LENNOX, SD
Lennox Volunteer Fire Department
Quick Facts
- EIN
- 90-1248322
- Location
- LENNOX, SD
- Category
- Human Services
- NTEE Code
- M24
- Total Assets
- $720K
- Annual Income
- $232K
- Annual Revenue
- $225K
- IRS Ruling Year
- 2019
- Tax Subsection
- 501(c)(03)
About This Organization
Lennox Volunteer Fire Department is a nonprofit organization based in LENNOX, SD. It received its IRS tax-exempt ruling in 2019. The organization is classified under IRC Section 501(c)(03). It operates in the area of human services. Total assets are reported at $720K. Annual income is $232K.
Frequently Asked Questions
What does Lennox Volunteer Fire Department do?
Lennox Volunteer Fire Department is a nonprofit organization focused on human services, based in LENNOX, SD. It is classified under IRC Section 501(c)(03).
What is Lennox Volunteer Fire Department's annual revenue?
Lennox Volunteer Fire Department reports total assets of $720K. Annual income is $232K.
Where is Lennox Volunteer Fire Department located?
Lennox Volunteer Fire Department is located in LENNOX, SD.
Is Lennox Volunteer Fire Department a 501(c)(3)?
Yes, Lennox Volunteer Fire Department is a 501(c)(3) tax-exempt organization. Its EIN is 90-1248322. Donations to this organization may be tax-deductible.
Get a weekly digest of new grants for organizations like this
A free weekly digest of new foundation and federal funding opportunities. Unsubscribe anytime.
Research This Organization
Similar Organizations in Human Services
Hot Springs Ambulance Service Inc.
HOT SPRINGS, SD
Black Hawk Volunteer Fire Department
BLACK HAWK, SD
Warner Volunteer Fire Department
WARNER, SD
Brandon Volunteer Fire Department
BRANDON, SD
Hartford Area Fire & Rescue Inc.
HARTFORD, SD
Tea Volunteer Fire Department Inc. C/O Herman Otten
TEA, SD
More Organizations in South Dakota
Is this your organization?
Claim your profile to add programs, impact data, leadership bios, and earn a Granted Transparency Badge. Verified organizations rank higher in search results.
Claim This Organization