HYDE PARK, VT
Li-Costa Family Foundation
Quick Facts
- EIN
- 93-2903455
- Location
- HYDE PARK, VT
- Category
- Philanthropy & Grantmaking
- NTEE Code
- T22
- Total Assets
- $459K
- Annual Income
- $1.2M
- Annual Revenue
- N/A
- IRS Ruling Year
- 2024
- Tax Subsection
- 501(c)(03)
About This Organization
Li-Costa Family Foundation is a nonprofit organization based in HYDE PARK, VT. It received its IRS tax-exempt ruling in 2024. The organization is classified under IRC Section 501(c)(03). It operates in the area of philanthropy & grantmaking. Total assets are reported at $459K. Annual income is $1.2M.
Frequently Asked Questions
What does Li-Costa Family Foundation do?
Li-Costa Family Foundation is a nonprofit organization focused on philanthropy & grantmaking, based in HYDE PARK, VT. It is classified under IRC Section 501(c)(03).
What is Li-Costa Family Foundation's annual revenue?
Li-Costa Family Foundation reports total assets of $459K. Annual income is $1.2M.
Where is Li-Costa Family Foundation located?
Li-Costa Family Foundation is located in HYDE PARK, VT.
Is Li-Costa Family Foundation a 501(c)(3)?
Yes, Li-Costa Family Foundation is a 501(c)(3) tax-exempt organization. Its EIN is 93-2903455. Donations to this organization may be tax-deductible.
Get a weekly digest of new grants for organizations like this
A free weekly digest of new foundation and federal funding opportunities. Unsubscribe anytime.
Research This Organization
Similar Organizations in Philanthropy & Grantmaking
Vermont Community Foundation
MIDDLEBURY, VT
One Tree Planted Inc.
SHELBURNE, VT
Hoehl Family Foundation
SHELBURNE, VT
Concrete Foundation Inc.
CRAFTSBURY CM, VT
Lintilhac Foundation
SHELBURNE, VT
Hall Art Foundation Inc.
READING, VT
More Organizations in Vermont
Is this your organization?
Claim your profile to add programs, impact data, leadership bios, and earn a Granted Transparency Badge. Verified organizations rank higher in search results.
Claim This Organization