LEBANON, MO

Live 2 Give Hope

Quick Facts

EIN
81-4925503
Location
LEBANON, MO
Category
Human Services
NTEE Code
P60
Total Assets
$1.1M
Annual Income
$1.1M
Annual Revenue
$1.1M
IRS Ruling Year
2017
Tax Subsection
501(c)(03)

About This Organization

Live 2 Give Hope is a nonprofit organization based in LEBANON, MO. It received its IRS tax-exempt ruling in 2017. The organization is classified under IRC Section 501(c)(03). It operates in the area of human services. Total assets are reported at $1.1M. Annual income is $1.1M. The organization has received $49K in foundation grants from 4 funders.

Grants Received from Foundations

Foundation grants awarded to Live 2 Give Hope, based on IRS 990-PF filings.

FunderAmountYearPurpose
Charles & Ethel Hughes Foundation Inc.$29K2023HELP IN LIFE CRISIS
David B Lichtenstein Foundation$10K2023GENERAL SUPPORT
Christine & Katharina Pauly Charitable Trust -K$5K2023UNRESTRICTED GENERAL
Stephen & Mary Birch Foundation Inc.$5K2023GENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT

Frequently Asked Questions

What does Live 2 Give Hope do?

Live 2 Give Hope is a nonprofit organization focused on human services, based in LEBANON, MO. It is classified under IRC Section 501(c)(03).

Who funds Live 2 Give Hope?

Live 2 Give Hope has received foundation grants from Charles & Ethel Hughes Foundation Inc., David B Lichtenstein Foundation, Christine & Katharina Pauly Charitable Trust -K, and others.

What is Live 2 Give Hope's annual revenue?

Live 2 Give Hope reports total assets of $1.1M. Annual income is $1.1M.

Where is Live 2 Give Hope located?

Live 2 Give Hope is located in LEBANON, MO.

Is Live 2 Give Hope a 501(c)(3)?

Yes, Live 2 Give Hope is a 501(c)(3) tax-exempt organization. Its EIN is 81-4925503. Donations to this organization may be tax-deductible.

Get a weekly digest of new grants for organizations like this

A free weekly digest of new foundation and federal funding opportunities. Unsubscribe anytime.

Research This Organization

Similar Organizations in Human Services

More Organizations in Missouri

Is this your organization?

Claim your profile to add programs, impact data, leadership bios, and earn a Granted Transparency Badge. Verified organizations rank higher in search results.

Claim This Organization

Ready to start your proposal?

Granted drafts, reviews, and strengthens your grant application — saving weeks of work. Professional members win a grant in 12 months or get a full refund.

Browse More Grants

Backed by the Granted Guarantee