HAINES, AK

Lynn Canal Broadcasting

Quick Facts

EIN
92-0068956
Location
HAINES, AK
Total Assets
$403K
Annual Income
$379K
Annual Revenue
$379K
IRS Ruling Year
1978
Tax Subsection
501(c)(03)

About This Organization

Lynn Canal Broadcasting is a nonprofit organization based in HAINES, AK. It received its IRS tax-exempt ruling in 1978. The organization is classified under IRC Section 501(c)(03). Total assets are reported at $403K. Annual income is $379K.

Frequently Asked Questions

What does Lynn Canal Broadcasting do?

Lynn Canal Broadcasting is a nonprofit organization based in HAINES, AK. It is classified under IRC Section 501(c)(03).

What is Lynn Canal Broadcasting's annual revenue?

Lynn Canal Broadcasting reports total assets of $403K. Annual income is $379K.

Where is Lynn Canal Broadcasting located?

Lynn Canal Broadcasting is located in HAINES, AK.

Is Lynn Canal Broadcasting a 501(c)(3)?

Yes, Lynn Canal Broadcasting is a 501(c)(3) tax-exempt organization. Its EIN is 92-0068956. Donations to this organization may be tax-deductible.

Get a weekly digest of new grants for organizations like this

A free weekly digest of new foundation and federal funding opportunities. Unsubscribe anytime.

Research This Organization

Similar Organizations

More Organizations in Alaska

Is this your organization?

Claim your profile to add programs, impact data, leadership bios, and earn a Granted Transparency Badge. Verified organizations rank higher in search results.

Claim This Organization

Ready to start your proposal?

Granted drafts, reviews, and strengthens your grant application — saving weeks of work. Professional members win a grant in 12 months or get a full refund.

Browse More Grants

Backed by the Granted Guarantee