WINTERSET, IA
Madison County Historical Society
Quick Facts
- EIN
- 23-7423189
- Location
- WINTERSET, IA
- Category
- Arts & Culture
- NTEE Code
- A54
- Total Assets
- $6M
- Annual Income
- $1.5M
- Annual Revenue
- N/A
- IRS Ruling Year
- 1983
- Tax Subsection
- 501(c)(03)
About This Organization
Madison County Historical Society is a nonprofit organization based in WINTERSET, IA. It received its IRS tax-exempt ruling in 1983. The organization is classified under IRC Section 501(c)(03). It operates in the area of arts & culture. Total assets are reported at $6M. Annual income is $1.5M.
Frequently Asked Questions
What does Madison County Historical Society do?
Madison County Historical Society is a nonprofit organization focused on arts & culture, based in WINTERSET, IA. It is classified under IRC Section 501(c)(03).
What is Madison County Historical Society's annual revenue?
Madison County Historical Society reports total assets of $6M. Annual income is $1.5M.
Where is Madison County Historical Society located?
Madison County Historical Society is located in WINTERSET, IA.
Is Madison County Historical Society a 501(c)(3)?
Yes, Madison County Historical Society is a 501(c)(3) tax-exempt organization. Its EIN is 23-7423189. Donations to this organization may be tax-deductible.
Get a weekly digest of new grants for organizations like this
A free weekly digest of new foundation and federal funding opportunities. Unsubscribe anytime.
Research This Organization
Similar Organizations in Arts & Culture
Iowa 80 Trucking Museum
WALCOTT, IA
Anna K Meredith Endowment Trust
DES MOINES, IA
Edmundson Art Foundation Inc.
DES MOINES, IA
National Czech & Slovak Museum & Library
CEDAR RAPIDS, IA
Historic Arnolds Park Inc.
ARNOLDS PARK, IA
Living History Farms Foundation
URBANDALE, IA
More Organizations in Iowa
Is this your organization?
Claim your profile to add programs, impact data, leadership bios, and earn a Granted Transparency Badge. Verified organizations rank higher in search results.
Claim This Organization