JACKSON, MS
Magcor Industries
Quick Facts
- EIN
- 64-0793424
- Location
- JACKSON, MS
- Category
- Human Services
- NTEE Code
- I44
- Total Assets
- $7.8M
- Annual Income
- $6.6M
- Annual Revenue
- $2.8M
- IRS Ruling Year
- 2025
- Tax Subsection
- 501(c)(03)
About This Organization
Magcor Industries is a nonprofit organization based in JACKSON, MS. It received its IRS tax-exempt ruling in 2025. The organization is classified under IRC Section 501(c)(03). It operates in the area of human services. Total assets are reported at $7.8M. Annual income is $6.6M.
Frequently Asked Questions
What does Magcor Industries do?
Magcor Industries is a nonprofit organization focused on human services, based in JACKSON, MS. It is classified under IRC Section 501(c)(03).
What is Magcor Industries's annual revenue?
Magcor Industries reports total assets of $7.8M. Annual income is $6.6M.
Where is Magcor Industries located?
Magcor Industries is located in JACKSON, MS.
Is Magcor Industries a 501(c)(3)?
Yes, Magcor Industries is a 501(c)(3) tax-exempt organization. Its EIN is 64-0793424. Donations to this organization may be tax-deductible.
Get a weekly digest of new grants for organizations like this
A free weekly digest of new foundation and federal funding opportunities. Unsubscribe anytime.
Research This Organization
Similar Organizations in Human Services
North Mississippi Medical Center Inc.
TUPELO, MS
St Dominic-Jackson Memorial Hospital
JACKSON, MS
Mississippi Baptist Medical Center
JACKSON, MS
Baptist Memorial Hospital-Desoto Inc.
SOUTHAVEN, MS
Baptist Memorial Hospital-North Mississippi Inc.
OXFORD, MS
Baptist Memorial Hospital-Golden Triangle Inc.
COLUMBUS, MS
Is this your organization?
Claim your profile to add programs, impact data, leadership bios, and earn a Granted Transparency Badge. Verified organizations rank higher in search results.
Claim This Organization