FAIRFIELD, IA

Maharishi Foundation Usa Inc.

Quick Facts

EIN
04-3196447
Location
FAIRFIELD, IA
Total Assets
$14.5M
Annual Income
$12.4M
Annual Revenue
$12.4M
IRS Ruling Year
1993
Tax Subsection
501(c)(03)

About This Organization

Maharishi Foundation Usa Inc. is a nonprofit organization based in FAIRFIELD, IA. It received its IRS tax-exempt ruling in 1993. The organization is classified under IRC Section 501(c)(03). Total assets are reported at $14.5M. Annual income is $12.4M.

Frequently Asked Questions

What does Maharishi Foundation Usa Inc. do?

Maharishi Foundation Usa Inc. is a nonprofit organization based in FAIRFIELD, IA. It is classified under IRC Section 501(c)(03).

What is Maharishi Foundation Usa Inc.'s annual revenue?

Maharishi Foundation Usa Inc. reports total assets of $14.5M. Annual income is $12.4M.

Where is Maharishi Foundation Usa Inc. located?

Maharishi Foundation Usa Inc. is located in FAIRFIELD, IA.

Is Maharishi Foundation Usa Inc. a 501(c)(3)?

Yes, Maharishi Foundation Usa Inc. is a 501(c)(3) tax-exempt organization. Its EIN is 04-3196447. Donations to this organization may be tax-deductible.

Get a weekly digest of new grants for organizations like this

A free weekly digest of new foundation and federal funding opportunities. Unsubscribe anytime.

Research This Organization

Similar Organizations

More Organizations in Iowa

Is this your organization?

Claim your profile to add programs, impact data, leadership bios, and earn a Granted Transparency Badge. Verified organizations rank higher in search results.

Claim This Organization

Ready to start your proposal?

Granted drafts, reviews, and strengthens your grant application — saving weeks of work. Professional members win a grant in 12 months or get a full refund.

Browse More Grants

Backed by the Granted Guarantee