WASHBURN, ND

Mclean Family Resource Center

Quick Facts

EIN
45-0363291
Location
WASHBURN, ND
Total Assets
$716K
Annual Income
$290K
Annual Revenue
$290K
IRS Ruling Year
1981
Tax Subsection
501(c)(03)

About This Organization

Mclean Family Resource Center is a nonprofit organization based in WASHBURN, ND. It received its IRS tax-exempt ruling in 1981. The organization is classified under IRC Section 501(c)(03). Total assets are reported at $716K. Annual income is $290K.

Frequently Asked Questions

What does Mclean Family Resource Center do?

Mclean Family Resource Center is a nonprofit organization based in WASHBURN, ND. It is classified under IRC Section 501(c)(03).

What is Mclean Family Resource Center's annual revenue?

Mclean Family Resource Center reports total assets of $716K. Annual income is $290K.

Where is Mclean Family Resource Center located?

Mclean Family Resource Center is located in WASHBURN, ND.

Is Mclean Family Resource Center a 501(c)(3)?

Yes, Mclean Family Resource Center is a 501(c)(3) tax-exempt organization. Its EIN is 45-0363291. Donations to this organization may be tax-deductible.

Get a weekly digest of new grants for organizations like this

A free weekly digest of new foundation and federal funding opportunities. Unsubscribe anytime.

Research This Organization

Similar Organizations

More Organizations in North Dakota

Is this your organization?

Claim your profile to add programs, impact data, leadership bios, and earn a Granted Transparency Badge. Verified organizations rank higher in search results.

Claim This Organization

Ready to start your proposal?

Granted drafts, reviews, and strengthens your grant application — saving weeks of work. Professional members win a grant in 12 months or get a full refund.

Browse More Grants

Backed by the Granted Guarantee