IDAHO FALLS, ID
Melaleuca Museum Foundation Inc.
Quick Facts
- EIN
- 81-4715541
- Location
- IDAHO FALLS, ID
- Category
- Philanthropy & Grantmaking
- NTEE Code
- T23
- Total Assets
- $3.1M
- Annual Income
- $405K
- Annual Revenue
- N/A
- IRS Ruling Year
- 2019
- Tax Subsection
- 501(c)(03)
About This Organization
Melaleuca Museum Foundation Inc. is a nonprofit organization based in IDAHO FALLS, ID. It received its IRS tax-exempt ruling in 2019. The organization is classified under IRC Section 501(c)(03). It operates in the area of philanthropy & grantmaking. Total assets are reported at $3.1M. Annual income is $405K.
Frequently Asked Questions
What does Melaleuca Museum Foundation Inc. do?
Melaleuca Museum Foundation Inc. is a nonprofit organization focused on philanthropy & grantmaking, based in IDAHO FALLS, ID. It is classified under IRC Section 501(c)(03).
What is Melaleuca Museum Foundation Inc.'s annual revenue?
Melaleuca Museum Foundation Inc. reports total assets of $3.1M. Annual income is $405K.
Where is Melaleuca Museum Foundation Inc. located?
Melaleuca Museum Foundation Inc. is located in IDAHO FALLS, ID.
Is Melaleuca Museum Foundation Inc. a 501(c)(3)?
Yes, Melaleuca Museum Foundation Inc. is a 501(c)(3) tax-exempt organization. Its EIN is 81-4715541. Donations to this organization may be tax-deductible.
Get a weekly digest of new grants for organizations like this
A free weekly digest of new foundation and federal funding opportunities. Unsubscribe anytime.
Research This Organization
Similar Organizations in Philanthropy & Grantmaking
J A & Kathryn Albertson Foundation Inc.
BOISE, ID
Islands Foundation
BOISE, ID
Micron Technology Foundation Inc.
BOISE, ID
Greg Carr Foundation Inc.
IDAHO FALLS, ID
Idaho Community Foundation Inc.
BOISE, ID
Holland M Ware Charitable Foundation
EAGLE, ID
More Organizations in Idaho
Is this your organization?
Claim your profile to add programs, impact data, leadership bios, and earn a Granted Transparency Badge. Verified organizations rank higher in search results.
Claim This Organization