CINCINNATI, OH
Melanoma Know More
Quick Facts
- EIN
- 26-0505222
- Location
- CINCINNATI, OH
- Category
- Health
- NTEE Code
- G30
- Total Assets
- $198K
- Annual Income
- $198K
- Annual Revenue
- $152K
- IRS Ruling Year
- 2007
- Tax Subsection
- 501(c)(03)
About This Organization
Melanoma Know More is a nonprofit organization based in CINCINNATI, OH. It received its IRS tax-exempt ruling in 2007. The organization is classified under IRC Section 501(c)(03). It operates in the area of health. Total assets are reported at $198K. Annual income is $198K. The organization has received $86K in foundation grants from 9 funders.
Grants Received from Foundations
Foundation grants awarded to Melanoma Know More, based on IRS 990-PF filings.
Frequently Asked Questions
What does Melanoma Know More do?
Melanoma Know More is a nonprofit organization focused on health, based in CINCINNATI, OH. It is classified under IRC Section 501(c)(03).
Who funds Melanoma Know More?
Melanoma Know More has received foundation grants from August A Rendigs Jr Foundation, Williams Foundation, J Frederick & Helen B Vogel Charitable Trust Uw 022390, and others.
What is Melanoma Know More's annual revenue?
Melanoma Know More reports total assets of $198K. Annual income is $198K.
Where is Melanoma Know More located?
Melanoma Know More is located in CINCINNATI, OH.
Is Melanoma Know More a 501(c)(3)?
Yes, Melanoma Know More is a 501(c)(3) tax-exempt organization. Its EIN is 26-0505222. Donations to this organization may be tax-deductible.
Get a weekly digest of new grants for organizations like this
A free weekly digest of new foundation and federal funding opportunities. Unsubscribe anytime.
Research This Organization
Similar Organizations in Health
Cleveland Clinic Foundation
INDEPENDENCE, OH
Battelle Memorial Institute
COLUMBUS, OH
Bon Secours Mercy Health Inc.
BLUE ASH, OH
The Cleveland Clinic Foundation
CLEVELAND, OH
Caresource Ohio Inc.
DAYTON, OH
University Hospitals Health System Inc.
SHAKER HTS, OH
More Organizations in Ohio
Is this your organization?
Claim your profile to add programs, impact data, leadership bios, and earn a Granted Transparency Badge. Verified organizations rank higher in search results.
Claim This Organization