LUBBOCK, TX
Methodist Childrens Hospital
Quick Facts
- EIN
- 75-2428911
- Location
- LUBBOCK, TX
- Category
- Health
- NTEE Code
- E24Z
- Total Assets
- $651.5M
- Annual Income
- $471.5M
- Annual Revenue
- $471.3M
- IRS Ruling Year
- 1992
- Tax Subsection
- 501(c)(03)
About This Organization
Methodist Childrens Hospital is a nonprofit organization based in LUBBOCK, TX. It received its IRS tax-exempt ruling in 1992. The organization is classified under IRC Section 501(c)(03). It operates in the area of health. Total assets are reported at $651.5M. Annual income is $471.5M.
Frequently Asked Questions
What does Methodist Childrens Hospital do?
Methodist Childrens Hospital is a nonprofit organization focused on health, based in LUBBOCK, TX. It is classified under IRC Section 501(c)(03).
What is Methodist Childrens Hospital's annual revenue?
Methodist Childrens Hospital reports total assets of $651.5M. Annual income is $471.5M.
Where is Methodist Childrens Hospital located?
Methodist Childrens Hospital is located in LUBBOCK, TX.
Is Methodist Childrens Hospital a 501(c)(3)?
Yes, Methodist Childrens Hospital is a 501(c)(3) tax-exempt organization. Its EIN is 75-2428911. Donations to this organization may be tax-deductible.
Get a weekly digest of new grants for organizations like this
A free weekly digest of new foundation and federal funding opportunities. Unsubscribe anytime.
Research This Organization
Similar Organizations in Health
More Organizations in Texas
Is this your organization?
Claim your profile to add programs, impact data, leadership bios, and earn a Granted Transparency Badge. Verified organizations rank higher in search results.
Claim This Organization