NEWMAN GROVE, NE

Mid Nebraska Lutheran Home Association

Quick Facts

EIN
47-0458374
Location
NEWMAN GROVE, NE
Total Assets
$2.5M
Annual Income
$3.8M
Annual Revenue
$3.8M
IRS Ruling Year
1962
Tax Subsection
501(c)(03)

About This Organization

Mid Nebraska Lutheran Home Association is a nonprofit organization based in NEWMAN GROVE, NE. It received its IRS tax-exempt ruling in 1962. The organization is classified under IRC Section 501(c)(03). Total assets are reported at $2.5M. Annual income is $3.8M.

Frequently Asked Questions

What does Mid Nebraska Lutheran Home Association do?

Mid Nebraska Lutheran Home Association is a nonprofit organization based in NEWMAN GROVE, NE. It is classified under IRC Section 501(c)(03).

What is Mid Nebraska Lutheran Home Association's annual revenue?

Mid Nebraska Lutheran Home Association reports total assets of $2.5M. Annual income is $3.8M.

Where is Mid Nebraska Lutheran Home Association located?

Mid Nebraska Lutheran Home Association is located in NEWMAN GROVE, NE.

Is Mid Nebraska Lutheran Home Association a 501(c)(3)?

Yes, Mid Nebraska Lutheran Home Association is a 501(c)(3) tax-exempt organization. Its EIN is 47-0458374. Donations to this organization may be tax-deductible.

Get a weekly digest of new grants for organizations like this

A free weekly digest of new foundation and federal funding opportunities. Unsubscribe anytime.

Research This Organization

Similar Organizations

More Organizations in Nebraska

Is this your organization?

Claim your profile to add programs, impact data, leadership bios, and earn a Granted Transparency Badge. Verified organizations rank higher in search results.

Claim This Organization

Ready to start your proposal?

Granted drafts, reviews, and strengthens your grant application — saving weeks of work. Professional members win a grant in 12 months or get a full refund.

Browse More Grants

Backed by the Granted Guarantee