MILLER, SD
Miller Golf Course
Quick Facts
- EIN
- 47-1083814
- Location
- MILLER, SD
- Category
- Human Services
- NTEE Code
- N6A
- Total Assets
- $426K
- Annual Income
- $311K
- Annual Revenue
- $254K
- IRS Ruling Year
- 2014
- Tax Subsection
- 501(c)(03)
About This Organization
Miller Golf Course is a nonprofit organization based in MILLER, SD. It received its IRS tax-exempt ruling in 2014. The organization is classified under IRC Section 501(c)(03). It operates in the area of human services. Total assets are reported at $426K. Annual income is $311K.
Frequently Asked Questions
What does Miller Golf Course do?
Miller Golf Course is a nonprofit organization focused on human services, based in MILLER, SD. It is classified under IRC Section 501(c)(03).
What is Miller Golf Course's annual revenue?
Miller Golf Course reports total assets of $426K. Annual income is $311K.
Where is Miller Golf Course located?
Miller Golf Course is located in MILLER, SD.
Is Miller Golf Course a 501(c)(3)?
Yes, Miller Golf Course is a 501(c)(3) tax-exempt organization. Its EIN is 47-1083814. Donations to this organization may be tax-deductible.
Get a weekly digest of new grants for organizations like this
A free weekly digest of new foundation and federal funding opportunities. Unsubscribe anytime.
Research This Organization
Similar Organizations in Human Services
Special Olympics South Dakota Inc.
SIOUX FALLS, SD
Dakota Alliance Soccer Club
SIOUX FALLS, SD
Black Hills Parks And Forests Association
HOT SPRINGS, SD
Community Indoor Tennis Center Inc.
SIOUX FALLS, SD
Helping Kids Round First
FLANDREAU, SD
Sioux Empire Baseball Association
SIOUX FALLS, SD
More Organizations in South Dakota
Is this your organization?
Claim your profile to add programs, impact data, leadership bios, and earn a Granted Transparency Badge. Verified organizations rank higher in search results.
Claim This Organization