PAPILLION, NE
Nebraska Soldiers Foundation
Quick Facts
- EIN
- 27-5497138
- Location
- PAPILLION, NE
- Category
- Philanthropy & Grantmaking
- NTEE Code
- T30
- Total Assets
- $999K
- Annual Income
- $658K
- Annual Revenue
- N/A
- IRS Ruling Year
- 2011
- Tax Subsection
- 501(c)(03)
About This Organization
Nebraska Soldiers Foundation is a nonprofit organization based in PAPILLION, NE. It received its IRS tax-exempt ruling in 2011. The organization is classified under IRC Section 501(c)(03). It operates in the area of philanthropy & grantmaking. Total assets are reported at $999K. Annual income is $658K.
Frequently Asked Questions
What does Nebraska Soldiers Foundation do?
Nebraska Soldiers Foundation is a nonprofit organization focused on philanthropy & grantmaking, based in PAPILLION, NE. It is classified under IRC Section 501(c)(03).
What is Nebraska Soldiers Foundation's annual revenue?
Nebraska Soldiers Foundation reports total assets of $999K. Annual income is $658K.
Where is Nebraska Soldiers Foundation located?
Nebraska Soldiers Foundation is located in PAPILLION, NE.
Is Nebraska Soldiers Foundation a 501(c)(3)?
Yes, Nebraska Soldiers Foundation is a 501(c)(3) tax-exempt organization. Its EIN is 27-5497138. Donations to this organization may be tax-deductible.
Get a weekly digest of new grants for organizations like this
A free weekly digest of new foundation and federal funding opportunities. Unsubscribe anytime.
Research This Organization
Similar Organizations in Philanthropy & Grantmaking
Walter Scott Family Foundation
Omaha, NE
The Susan Thompson Buffett Foundation
OMAHA, NE
Peter Kiewit Foundation
OMAHA, NE
Sherwood Foundation
OMAHA, NE
Suzanne And Walter Scott Foundation
OMAHA, NE
Omaha Community Foundation
OMAHA, NE
More Organizations in Nebraska
Is this your organization?
Claim your profile to add programs, impact data, leadership bios, and earn a Granted Transparency Badge. Verified organizations rank higher in search results.
Claim This Organization