DERRY, NH
Next Charter School
Quick Facts
- EIN
- 45-5616935
- Location
- DERRY, NH
- Category
- Education
- NTEE Code
- B29
- Total Assets
- $2.1M
- Annual Income
- $2M
- Annual Revenue
- $2M
- IRS Ruling Year
- 2013
- Tax Subsection
- 501(c)(03)
About This Organization
Next Charter School is a nonprofit organization based in DERRY, NH. It received its IRS tax-exempt ruling in 2013. The organization is classified under IRC Section 501(c)(03). It operates in the area of education. Total assets are reported at $2.1M. Annual income is $2M.
Frequently Asked Questions
What does Next Charter School do?
Next Charter School is a nonprofit organization focused on education, based in DERRY, NH. It is classified under IRC Section 501(c)(03).
What is Next Charter School's annual revenue?
Next Charter School reports total assets of $2.1M. Annual income is $2M.
Where is Next Charter School located?
Next Charter School is located in DERRY, NH.
Is Next Charter School a 501(c)(3)?
Yes, Next Charter School is a 501(c)(3) tax-exempt organization. Its EIN is 45-5616935. Donations to this organization may be tax-deductible.
Get a weekly digest of new grants for organizations like this
A free weekly digest of new foundation and federal funding opportunities. Unsubscribe anytime.
Research This Organization
Similar Organizations in Education
Trustees Of Dartmouth College
HANOVER, NH
Southern New Hampshire University
MANCHESTER, NH
Phillips Exeter Academy
EXETER, NH
Saint Anselm College
MANCHESTER, NH
University Of New Hampshire Foundation Incorporated
DURHAM, NH
Franklin Pierce University
RINDGE, NH
More Organizations in New Hampshire
Is this your organization?
Claim your profile to add programs, impact data, leadership bios, and earn a Granted Transparency Badge. Verified organizations rank higher in search results.
Claim This Organization