MINOT, ND
North Dakota Billiard Foundation
Quick Facts
- EIN
- 81-3842911
- Location
- MINOT, ND
- Category
- Human Services
- NTEE Code
- N70
- Total Assets
- $182K
- Annual Income
- $3.9M
- Annual Revenue
- $182K
- IRS Ruling Year
- 2019
- Tax Subsection
- 501(c)(03)
About This Organization
North Dakota Billiard Foundation is a nonprofit organization based in MINOT, ND. It received its IRS tax-exempt ruling in 2019. The organization is classified under IRC Section 501(c)(03). It operates in the area of human services. Total assets are reported at $182K. Annual income is $3.9M.
Frequently Asked Questions
What does North Dakota Billiard Foundation do?
North Dakota Billiard Foundation is a nonprofit organization focused on human services, based in MINOT, ND. It is classified under IRC Section 501(c)(03).
What is North Dakota Billiard Foundation's annual revenue?
North Dakota Billiard Foundation reports total assets of $182K. Annual income is $3.9M.
Where is North Dakota Billiard Foundation located?
North Dakota Billiard Foundation is located in MINOT, ND.
Is North Dakota Billiard Foundation a 501(c)(3)?
Yes, North Dakota Billiard Foundation is a 501(c)(3) tax-exempt organization. Its EIN is 81-3842911. Donations to this organization may be tax-deductible.
Get a weekly digest of new grants for organizations like this
A free weekly digest of new foundation and federal funding opportunities. Unsubscribe anytime.
Research This Organization
Similar Organizations in Human Services
Matpac Wrestling Club Inc.
BISMARCK, ND
West Fargo Hockey Association Inc.
WEST FARGO, ND
Dickinson Youth Activities Inc.
DICKINSON, ND
West Fargo Baseball Inc.
FARGO, ND
Nodak Sportsmens Club
BISMARCK, ND
Bismarck Hockey Boosters Inc.
BISMARCK, ND
More Organizations in North Dakota
Is this your organization?
Claim your profile to add programs, impact data, leadership bios, and earn a Granted Transparency Badge. Verified organizations rank higher in search results.
Claim This Organization