NORTHFIELD, MN

Northfield Hospital Foundation

Quick Facts

EIN
82-3389632
Location
NORTHFIELD, MN
Category
Health
NTEE Code
E11
Total Assets
$0
Annual Income
$0
Annual Revenue
$0
IRS Ruling Year
2019
Tax Subsection
501(c)(03)

About This Organization

Northfield Hospital Foundation is a nonprofit organization based in NORTHFIELD, MN. It received its IRS tax-exempt ruling in 2019. The organization is classified under IRC Section 501(c)(03). It operates in the area of health. The organization has received $5K in foundation grants from 2 funders.

Grants Received from Foundations

Foundation grants awarded to Northfield Hospital Foundation, based on IRS 990-PF filings.

FunderAmountYearPurpose
Hoffman & Mcnamara Foundation$3002023DONATION TO FUND CHARITABLE ORG
Bwbr Foundation$1K2022GENERAL CAPITAL CAMPAIGN
Bwbr Foundation$1K2022GENERAL CAPITAL CAMPAIGN
Bwbr Foundation$1K2021GENERAL CAPITAL CAMPAIGN
Bwbr Foundation$1K2021GENERAL CAPITAL CAMPAIGN
Bwbr Foundation$1K2021GENERAL CAPITAL CAMPAIGN

Frequently Asked Questions

What does Northfield Hospital Foundation do?

Northfield Hospital Foundation is a nonprofit organization focused on health, based in NORTHFIELD, MN. It is classified under IRC Section 501(c)(03).

Who funds Northfield Hospital Foundation?

Northfield Hospital Foundation has received foundation grants from Hoffman & Mcnamara Foundation, Bwbr Foundation, and others.

Where is Northfield Hospital Foundation located?

Northfield Hospital Foundation is located in NORTHFIELD, MN.

Is Northfield Hospital Foundation a 501(c)(3)?

Yes, Northfield Hospital Foundation is a 501(c)(3) tax-exempt organization. Its EIN is 82-3389632. Donations to this organization may be tax-deductible.

Get a weekly digest of new grants for organizations like this

A free weekly digest of new foundation and federal funding opportunities. Unsubscribe anytime.

Research This Organization

Similar Organizations in Health

More Organizations in Minnesota

Is this your organization?

Claim your profile to add programs, impact data, leadership bios, and earn a Granted Transparency Badge. Verified organizations rank higher in search results.

Claim This Organization

Ready to start your proposal?

Granted drafts, reviews, and strengthens your grant application — saving weeks of work. Professional members win a grant in 12 months or get a full refund.

Browse More Grants

Backed by the Granted Guarantee