CRIDERSVILLE, OH
Otterbein Cridersville
Quick Facts
- EIN
- 34-1940884
- Location
- CRIDERSVILLE, OH
- Category
- Human Services
- NTEE Code
- P75
- Total Assets
- $33.4M
- Annual Income
- $17.5M
- Annual Revenue
- $13.7M
- IRS Ruling Year
- 2001
- Tax Subsection
- 501(c)(03)
About This Organization
Otterbein Cridersville is a nonprofit organization based in CRIDERSVILLE, OH. It received its IRS tax-exempt ruling in 2001. The organization is classified under IRC Section 501(c)(03). It operates in the area of human services. Total assets are reported at $33.4M. Annual income is $17.5M.
Frequently Asked Questions
What does Otterbein Cridersville do?
Otterbein Cridersville is a nonprofit organization focused on human services, based in CRIDERSVILLE, OH. It is classified under IRC Section 501(c)(03).
What is Otterbein Cridersville's annual revenue?
Otterbein Cridersville reports total assets of $33.4M. Annual income is $17.5M.
Where is Otterbein Cridersville located?
Otterbein Cridersville is located in CRIDERSVILLE, OH.
Is Otterbein Cridersville a 501(c)(3)?
Yes, Otterbein Cridersville is a 501(c)(3) tax-exempt organization. Its EIN is 34-1940884. Donations to this organization may be tax-deductible.
Get a weekly digest of new grants for organizations like this
A free weekly digest of new foundation and federal funding opportunities. Unsubscribe anytime.
Research This Organization
Similar Organizations in Human Services
National Youth Advocate Program
COLUMBUS, OH
Otterbein Homes
LEBANON, OH
I Am Boundless Inc.
WORTHINGTON, OH
Ohio Living Communities
WESTERVILLE, OH
Council On Aging Of Southwestern Ohio
BLUE ASH, OH
Western Reserve Area Agency On Aging
CLEVELAND, OH
More Organizations in Ohio
Is this your organization?
Claim your profile to add programs, impact data, leadership bios, and earn a Granted Transparency Badge. Verified organizations rank higher in search results.
Claim This Organization