POST FALLS, ID

Outside The Walls Ministry

Quick Facts

EIN
27-1485125
Location
POST FALLS, ID
Category
Religion
NTEE Code
X99
Total Assets
$736K
Annual Income
$1.3M
Annual Revenue
$1.3M
IRS Ruling Year
2010
Tax Subsection
501(c)(03)

About This Organization

Outside The Walls Ministry is a nonprofit organization based in POST FALLS, ID. It received its IRS tax-exempt ruling in 2010. The organization is classified under IRC Section 501(c)(03). It operates in the area of religion. Total assets are reported at $736K. Annual income is $1.3M.

Frequently Asked Questions

What does Outside The Walls Ministry do?

Outside The Walls Ministry is a nonprofit organization focused on religion, based in POST FALLS, ID. It is classified under IRC Section 501(c)(03).

What is Outside The Walls Ministry's annual revenue?

Outside The Walls Ministry reports total assets of $736K. Annual income is $1.3M.

Where is Outside The Walls Ministry located?

Outside The Walls Ministry is located in POST FALLS, ID.

Is Outside The Walls Ministry a 501(c)(3)?

Yes, Outside The Walls Ministry is a 501(c)(3) tax-exempt organization. Its EIN is 27-1485125. Donations to this organization may be tax-deductible.

Get a weekly digest of new grants for organizations like this

A free weekly digest of new foundation and federal funding opportunities. Unsubscribe anytime.

Research This Organization

Similar Organizations in Religion

More Organizations in Idaho

Is this your organization?

Claim your profile to add programs, impact data, leadership bios, and earn a Granted Transparency Badge. Verified organizations rank higher in search results.

Claim This Organization

Ready to start your proposal?

Granted drafts, reviews, and strengthens your grant application — saving weeks of work. Professional members win a grant in 12 months or get a full refund.

Browse More Grants

Backed by the Granted Guarantee