PRAY, MT

Paradise Valley Firefighters Association

Quick Facts

EIN
88-1506041
Location
PRAY, MT
Category
Human Services
NTEE Code
M11
Total Assets
$369K
Annual Income
$384K
Annual Revenue
$384K
IRS Ruling Year
2024
Tax Subsection
501(c)(03)

About This Organization

Paradise Valley Firefighters Association is a nonprofit organization based in PRAY, MT. It received its IRS tax-exempt ruling in 2024. The organization is classified under IRC Section 501(c)(03). It operates in the area of human services. Total assets are reported at $369K. Annual income is $384K.

Frequently Asked Questions

What does Paradise Valley Firefighters Association do?

Paradise Valley Firefighters Association is a nonprofit organization focused on human services, based in PRAY, MT. It is classified under IRC Section 501(c)(03).

What is Paradise Valley Firefighters Association's annual revenue?

Paradise Valley Firefighters Association reports total assets of $369K. Annual income is $384K.

Where is Paradise Valley Firefighters Association located?

Paradise Valley Firefighters Association is located in PRAY, MT.

Is Paradise Valley Firefighters Association a 501(c)(3)?

Yes, Paradise Valley Firefighters Association is a 501(c)(3) tax-exempt organization. Its EIN is 88-1506041. Donations to this organization may be tax-deductible.

Get a weekly digest of new grants for organizations like this

A free weekly digest of new foundation and federal funding opportunities. Unsubscribe anytime.

Research This Organization

Similar Organizations in Human Services

More Organizations in Montana

Is this your organization?

Claim your profile to add programs, impact data, leadership bios, and earn a Granted Transparency Badge. Verified organizations rank higher in search results.

Claim This Organization

Ready to start your proposal?

Granted drafts, reviews, and strengthens your grant application — saving weeks of work. Professional members win a grant in 12 months or get a full refund.

Browse More Grants

Backed by the Granted Guarantee