WARWICK, RI
Paws Watch
Quick Facts
- EIN
- 05-0513435
- Location
- WARWICK, RI
- Category
- Animals
- NTEE Code
- D20
- Total Assets
- $265K
- Annual Income
- $478K
- Annual Revenue
- $462K
- IRS Ruling Year
- 2001
- Tax Subsection
- 501(c)(03)
About This Organization
Paws Watch is a nonprofit organization based in WARWICK, RI. It received its IRS tax-exempt ruling in 2001. The organization is classified under IRC Section 501(c)(03). It operates in the area of animals. Total assets are reported at $265K. Annual income is $478K. The organization has received $965 in foundation grants from 1 funder.
Grants Received from Foundations
Foundation grants awarded to Paws Watch, based on IRS 990-PF filings.
| Funder | Amount | Year | Purpose |
|---|---|---|---|
| Citizens Charitable Foundation | $480 | 2023 | MATCHING GIFTS |
| Citizens Charitable Foundation | $485 | 2022 | MATCHING GIFT |
Frequently Asked Questions
What does Paws Watch do?
Paws Watch is a nonprofit organization focused on animals, based in WARWICK, RI. It is classified under IRC Section 501(c)(03).
Who funds Paws Watch?
Paws Watch has received foundation grants from Citizens Charitable Foundation.
What is Paws Watch's annual revenue?
Paws Watch reports total assets of $265K. Annual income is $478K.
Where is Paws Watch located?
Paws Watch is located in WARWICK, RI.
Is Paws Watch a 501(c)(3)?
Yes, Paws Watch is a 501(c)(3) tax-exempt organization. Its EIN is 05-0513435. Donations to this organization may be tax-deductible.
Get a weekly digest of new grants for organizations like this
A free weekly digest of new foundation and federal funding opportunities. Unsubscribe anytime.
Research This Organization
Similar Organizations in Animals
Rhode Island Zoological Society
PROVIDENCE, RI
Robert Potter League For Animals Inc.
MIDDLETOWN, RI
Commercial Fisheries Research Foundation Inc.
SAUNDERSTOWN, RI
Rhode Island Society For The Prevention Of Cruelty To Animals
WARWICK, RI
Providence Animal Rescue League
PROVIDENCE, RI
Norman Bird Sanctuary Trust
MIDDLETOWN, RI
More Organizations in Rhode Island
Is this your organization?
Claim your profile to add programs, impact data, leadership bios, and earn a Granted Transparency Badge. Verified organizations rank higher in search results.
Claim This Organization