WILMINGTON, DE
Planned Parenthood Direct Inc.
Quick Facts
- EIN
- 92-2862469
- Location
- WILMINGTON, DE
- Category
- Health
- NTEE Code
- E19
- Total Assets
- $3.1M
- Annual Income
- $9.1M
- Annual Revenue
- $9.1M
- IRS Ruling Year
- 2023
- Tax Subsection
- 501(c)(03)
About This Organization
Planned Parenthood Direct Inc. is a nonprofit organization based in WILMINGTON, DE. It received its IRS tax-exempt ruling in 2023. The organization is classified under IRC Section 501(c)(03). It operates in the area of health. Total assets are reported at $3.1M. Annual income is $9.1M.
Frequently Asked Questions
What does Planned Parenthood Direct Inc. do?
Planned Parenthood Direct Inc. is a nonprofit organization focused on health, based in WILMINGTON, DE. It is classified under IRC Section 501(c)(03).
What is Planned Parenthood Direct Inc.'s annual revenue?
Planned Parenthood Direct Inc. reports total assets of $3.1M. Annual income is $9.1M.
Where is Planned Parenthood Direct Inc. located?
Planned Parenthood Direct Inc. is located in WILMINGTON, DE.
Is Planned Parenthood Direct Inc. a 501(c)(3)?
Yes, Planned Parenthood Direct Inc. is a 501(c)(3) tax-exempt organization. Its EIN is 92-2862469. Donations to this organization may be tax-deductible.
Get a weekly digest of new grants for organizations like this
A free weekly digest of new foundation and federal funding opportunities. Unsubscribe anytime.
Research This Organization
Similar Organizations in Health
Christiana Care Health Services Inc.
WILMINGTON, DE
Bayhealth Medical Center Inc.
DOVER, DE
Beebe Medical Center Inc.
LEWES, DE
Union Hospital Of Cecil County
WILMINGTON, DE
Tidalhealth Nanticoke Inc.
SEAFORD, DE
St Francis Hospital Inc.
WILMINGTON, DE
More Organizations in Delaware
Is this your organization?
Claim your profile to add programs, impact data, leadership bios, and earn a Granted Transparency Badge. Verified organizations rank higher in search results.
Claim This Organization