POWNAL, VT
Pownal Rescue Squad Incorporated
Quick Facts
- EIN
- 03-0281221
- Location
- POWNAL, VT
- Total Assets
- $684K
- Annual Income
- $512K
- Annual Revenue
- $476K
- IRS Ruling Year
- 1982
- Tax Subsection
- 501(c)(03)
About This Organization
Pownal Rescue Squad Incorporated is a nonprofit organization based in POWNAL, VT. It received its IRS tax-exempt ruling in 1982. The organization is classified under IRC Section 501(c)(03). Total assets are reported at $684K. Annual income is $512K.
Frequently Asked Questions
What does Pownal Rescue Squad Incorporated do?
Pownal Rescue Squad Incorporated is a nonprofit organization based in POWNAL, VT. It is classified under IRC Section 501(c)(03).
What is Pownal Rescue Squad Incorporated's annual revenue?
Pownal Rescue Squad Incorporated reports total assets of $684K. Annual income is $512K.
Where is Pownal Rescue Squad Incorporated located?
Pownal Rescue Squad Incorporated is located in POWNAL, VT.
Is Pownal Rescue Squad Incorporated a 501(c)(3)?
Yes, Pownal Rescue Squad Incorporated is a 501(c)(3) tax-exempt organization. Its EIN is 03-0281221. Donations to this organization may be tax-deductible.
Get a weekly digest of new grants for organizations like this
A free weekly digest of new foundation and federal funding opportunities. Unsubscribe anytime.
Research This Organization
Similar Organizations
University Of Vermont Medical Center Inc.
BURLINGTON, VT
President & Fellows Of Middlebury College
MIDDLEBURY, VT
The University Of Vermont Health Network Medical Group Inc.
BURLINGTON, VT
Rutland Hospital Inc.
RUTLAND, VT
Central Vermont Medical Center Inc. Hcsr
BERLIN, VT
Southwestern Vermont Medical Center Inc.
BENNINGTON, VT
More Organizations in Vermont
Is this your organization?
Claim your profile to add programs, impact data, leadership bios, and earn a Granted Transparency Badge. Verified organizations rank higher in search results.
Claim This Organization