SALT LAKE CTY, UT

Price Automotive Museum

Quick Facts

EIN
87-0644630
Location
SALT LAKE CTY, UT
Category
Arts & Culture
NTEE Code
A50
Total Assets
$21.1M
Annual Income
$5.6M
Annual Revenue
N/A
IRS Ruling Year
2002
Tax Subsection
501(c)(03)

About This Organization

Price Automotive Museum is a nonprofit organization based in SALT LAKE CTY, UT. It received its IRS tax-exempt ruling in 2002. The organization is classified under IRC Section 501(c)(03). It operates in the area of arts & culture. Total assets are reported at $21.1M. Annual income is $5.6M.

Frequently Asked Questions

What does Price Automotive Museum do?

Price Automotive Museum is a nonprofit organization focused on arts & culture, based in SALT LAKE CTY, UT. It is classified under IRC Section 501(c)(03).

What is Price Automotive Museum's annual revenue?

Price Automotive Museum reports total assets of $21.1M. Annual income is $5.6M.

Where is Price Automotive Museum located?

Price Automotive Museum is located in SALT LAKE CTY, UT.

Is Price Automotive Museum a 501(c)(3)?

Yes, Price Automotive Museum is a 501(c)(3) tax-exempt organization. Its EIN is 87-0644630. Donations to this organization may be tax-deductible.

Get a weekly digest of new grants for organizations like this

A free weekly digest of new foundation and federal funding opportunities. Unsubscribe anytime.

Research This Organization

Similar Organizations in Arts & Culture

More Organizations in Utah

Is this your organization?

Claim your profile to add programs, impact data, leadership bios, and earn a Granted Transparency Badge. Verified organizations rank higher in search results.

Claim This Organization

Ready to start your proposal?

Granted drafts, reviews, and strengthens your grant application — saving weeks of work. Professional members win a grant in 12 months or get a full refund.

Browse More Grants

Backed by the Granted Guarantee