NEW YORK, NY

Pro Mujer Inc.

Quick Facts

EIN
98-0115409
Location
NEW YORK, NY
Category
International
NTEE Code
Q300
Total Assets
$271.8M
Annual Income
$66.7M
Annual Revenue
$66.7M
IRS Ruling Year
1991
Tax Subsection
501(c)(03)

About This Organization

Pro Mujer Inc. is a nonprofit organization based in NEW YORK, NY. It received its IRS tax-exempt ruling in 1991. The organization is classified under IRC Section 501(c)(03). It operates in the area of international. Total assets are reported at $271.8M. Annual income is $66.7M.

Frequently Asked Questions

What does Pro Mujer Inc. do?

Pro Mujer Inc. is a nonprofit organization focused on international, based in NEW YORK, NY. It is classified under IRC Section 501(c)(03).

What is Pro Mujer Inc.'s annual revenue?

Pro Mujer Inc. reports total assets of $271.8M. Annual income is $66.7M.

Where is Pro Mujer Inc. located?

Pro Mujer Inc. is located in NEW YORK, NY.

Is Pro Mujer Inc. a 501(c)(3)?

Yes, Pro Mujer Inc. is a 501(c)(3) tax-exempt organization. Its EIN is 98-0115409. Donations to this organization may be tax-deductible.

Get a weekly digest of new grants for organizations like this

A free weekly digest of new foundation and federal funding opportunities. Unsubscribe anytime.

Research This Organization

Similar Organizations in International

More Organizations in New York

Is this your organization?

Claim your profile to add programs, impact data, leadership bios, and earn a Granted Transparency Badge. Verified organizations rank higher in search results.

Claim This Organization

Ready to start your proposal?

Granted drafts, reviews, and strengthens your grant application — saving weeks of work. Professional members win a grant in 12 months or get a full refund.

Browse More Grants

Backed by the Granted Guarantee