ALBUQUERQUE, NM

Rail Yards Market

Quick Facts

EIN
85-1171319
Location
ALBUQUERQUE, NM
Category
Human Services
NTEE Code
K01
Total Assets
$552K
Annual Income
$554K
Annual Revenue
$475K
IRS Ruling Year
2020
Tax Subsection
501(c)(03)

About This Organization

Rail Yards Market is a nonprofit organization based in ALBUQUERQUE, NM. It received its IRS tax-exempt ruling in 2020. The organization is classified under IRC Section 501(c)(03). It operates in the area of human services. Total assets are reported at $552K. Annual income is $554K. It has received $17K in federal awards from 1 agency.

Federal Awards Received

Federal grants and cooperative agreements from USAspending.gov.

AgencyProgramAmountYear
Department of Agriculture1 awards totaling $16,684$17K2022

Frequently Asked Questions

What does Rail Yards Market do?

Rail Yards Market is a nonprofit organization focused on human services, based in ALBUQUERQUE, NM. It is classified under IRC Section 501(c)(03).

Who funds Rail Yards Market?

It has also received federal awards from Department of Agriculture.

What is Rail Yards Market's annual revenue?

Rail Yards Market reports total assets of $552K. Annual income is $554K.

Where is Rail Yards Market located?

Rail Yards Market is located in ALBUQUERQUE, NM.

Is Rail Yards Market a 501(c)(3)?

Yes, Rail Yards Market is a 501(c)(3) tax-exempt organization. Its EIN is 85-1171319. Donations to this organization may be tax-deductible.

Get a weekly digest of new grants for organizations like this

A free weekly digest of new foundation and federal funding opportunities. Unsubscribe anytime.

Research This Organization

Similar Organizations in Human Services

More Organizations in New Mexico

Is this your organization?

Claim your profile to add programs, impact data, leadership bios, and earn a Granted Transparency Badge. Verified organizations rank higher in search results.

Claim This Organization

Ready to start your proposal?

Granted drafts, reviews, and strengthens your grant application — saving weeks of work. Professional members win a grant in 12 months or get a full refund.

Browse More Grants

Backed by the Granted Guarantee