BARRINGTON, RI

Red Brick Nursery School Inc.

Quick Facts

EIN
05-0398318
Location
BARRINGTON, RI
Total Assets
$336K
Annual Income
$571K
Annual Revenue
$558K
IRS Ruling Year
1983
Tax Subsection
501(c)(03)

About This Organization

Red Brick Nursery School Inc. is a nonprofit organization based in BARRINGTON, RI. It received its IRS tax-exempt ruling in 1983. The organization is classified under IRC Section 501(c)(03). Total assets are reported at $336K. Annual income is $571K.

Frequently Asked Questions

What does Red Brick Nursery School Inc. do?

Red Brick Nursery School Inc. is a nonprofit organization based in BARRINGTON, RI. It is classified under IRC Section 501(c)(03).

What is Red Brick Nursery School Inc.'s annual revenue?

Red Brick Nursery School Inc. reports total assets of $336K. Annual income is $571K.

Where is Red Brick Nursery School Inc. located?

Red Brick Nursery School Inc. is located in BARRINGTON, RI.

Is Red Brick Nursery School Inc. a 501(c)(3)?

Yes, Red Brick Nursery School Inc. is a 501(c)(3) tax-exempt organization. Its EIN is 05-0398318. Donations to this organization may be tax-deductible.

Get a weekly digest of new grants for organizations like this

A free weekly digest of new foundation and federal funding opportunities. Unsubscribe anytime.

Research This Organization

Similar Organizations

More Organizations in Rhode Island

Is this your organization?

Claim your profile to add programs, impact data, leadership bios, and earn a Granted Transparency Badge. Verified organizations rank higher in search results.

Claim This Organization

Ready to start your proposal?

Granted drafts, reviews, and strengthens your grant application — saving weeks of work. Professional members win a grant in 12 months or get a full refund.

Browse More Grants

Backed by the Granted Guarantee