NORTH LAS VEGAS, NV

Restoration And Recovery Foundation

Quick Facts

EIN
83-0680688
Location
NORTH LAS VEGAS, NV
Category
Human Services
NTEE Code
P20
Total Assets
$347K
Annual Income
$1.7M
Annual Revenue
$1.7M
IRS Ruling Year
2018
Tax Subsection
501(c)(03)

About This Organization

Restoration And Recovery Foundation is a nonprofit organization based in NORTH LAS VEGAS, NV. It received its IRS tax-exempt ruling in 2018. The organization is classified under IRC Section 501(c)(03). It operates in the area of human services. Total assets are reported at $347K. Annual income is $1.7M.

Frequently Asked Questions

What does Restoration And Recovery Foundation do?

Restoration And Recovery Foundation is a nonprofit organization focused on human services, based in NORTH LAS VEGAS, NV. It is classified under IRC Section 501(c)(03).

What is Restoration And Recovery Foundation's annual revenue?

Restoration And Recovery Foundation reports total assets of $347K. Annual income is $1.7M.

Where is Restoration And Recovery Foundation located?

Restoration And Recovery Foundation is located in NORTH LAS VEGAS, NV.

Is Restoration And Recovery Foundation a 501(c)(3)?

Yes, Restoration And Recovery Foundation is a 501(c)(3) tax-exempt organization. Its EIN is 83-0680688. Donations to this organization may be tax-deductible.

Get a weekly digest of new grants for organizations like this

A free weekly digest of new foundation and federal funding opportunities. Unsubscribe anytime.

Research This Organization

Similar Organizations in Human Services

More Organizations in Nevada

Is this your organization?

Claim your profile to add programs, impact data, leadership bios, and earn a Granted Transparency Badge. Verified organizations rank higher in search results.

Claim This Organization

Ready to start your proposal?

Granted drafts, reviews, and strengthens your grant application — saving weeks of work. Professional members win a grant in 12 months or get a full refund.

Browse More Grants

Backed by the Granted Guarantee