RICHARDTON, ND
Richardton Rural Fire Protection District
Quick Facts
- EIN
- 45-0404083
- Location
- RICHARDTON, ND
- Total Assets
- $894K
- Annual Income
- $156K
- Annual Revenue
- $156K
- IRS Ruling Year
- 1988
- Tax Subsection
- 501(c)(03)
About This Organization
Richardton Rural Fire Protection District is a nonprofit organization based in RICHARDTON, ND. It received its IRS tax-exempt ruling in 1988. The organization is classified under IRC Section 501(c)(03). Total assets are reported at $894K. Annual income is $156K.
Frequently Asked Questions
What does Richardton Rural Fire Protection District do?
Richardton Rural Fire Protection District is a nonprofit organization based in RICHARDTON, ND. It is classified under IRC Section 501(c)(03).
What is Richardton Rural Fire Protection District's annual revenue?
Richardton Rural Fire Protection District reports total assets of $894K. Annual income is $156K.
Where is Richardton Rural Fire Protection District located?
Richardton Rural Fire Protection District is located in RICHARDTON, ND.
Is Richardton Rural Fire Protection District a 501(c)(3)?
Yes, Richardton Rural Fire Protection District is a 501(c)(3) tax-exempt organization. Its EIN is 45-0404083. Donations to this organization may be tax-deductible.
Get a weekly digest of new grants for organizations like this
A free weekly digest of new foundation and federal funding opportunities. Unsubscribe anytime.
Research This Organization
Similar Organizations
Theodore Roosevelt Presidential Library Foundation
BISMARCK, ND
Altru Health System
GRAND FORKS, ND
Innovis Health LLC
FARGO, ND
Trinity Health & Affiliates
MINOT, ND
Native American Agriculture Fund
BISMARCK, ND
St Alexius Medical Center
BISMARCK, ND
More Organizations in North Dakota
Is this your organization?
Claim your profile to add programs, impact data, leadership bios, and earn a Granted Transparency Badge. Verified organizations rank higher in search results.
Claim This Organization