HOUSTON, TX
Rockwell Fund Inc.
Quick Facts
- EIN
- 74-6040258
- Location
- HOUSTON, TX
- Total Assets
- $90.7M
- Annual Income
- $22.4M
- Annual Revenue
- N/A
- IRS Ruling Year
- 1951
- Tax Subsection
- 501(c)(03)
About This Organization
Rockwell Fund Inc. is a nonprofit organization based in HOUSTON, TX. It received its IRS tax-exempt ruling in 1951. The organization is classified under IRC Section 501(c)(03). Total assets are reported at $90.7M. Annual income is $22.4M.
Frequently Asked Questions
What does Rockwell Fund Inc. do?
Rockwell Fund Inc. is a nonprofit organization based in HOUSTON, TX. It is classified under IRC Section 501(c)(03).
What is Rockwell Fund Inc.'s annual revenue?
Rockwell Fund Inc. reports total assets of $90.7M. Annual income is $22.4M.
Where is Rockwell Fund Inc. located?
Rockwell Fund Inc. is located in HOUSTON, TX.
Is Rockwell Fund Inc. a 501(c)(3)?
Yes, Rockwell Fund Inc. is a 501(c)(3) tax-exempt organization. Its EIN is 74-6040258. Donations to this organization may be tax-deductible.
Get a weekly digest of new grants for organizations like this
A free weekly digest of new foundation and federal funding opportunities. Unsubscribe anytime.
Research This Organization
Similar Organizations
Memorial Hermann Health System
HOUSTON, TX
Michael & Susan Dell Foundation
Austin, TX
Methodist Hospital Group
HOUSTON, TX
Texas Health Resources
ARLINGTON, TX
Texas Christian University
FORT WORTH, TX
Texas Childrens Hospital
HOUSTON, TX
More Organizations in Texas
Is this your organization?
Claim your profile to add programs, impact data, leadership bios, and earn a Granted Transparency Badge. Verified organizations rank higher in search results.
Claim This Organization