WAIPAHU, HI

Rosary Preschool & Kindergarten

Quick Facts

EIN
99-0171379
Location
WAIPAHU, HI
Category
Education
NTEE Code
B21
Total Assets
$1
Annual Income
$437K
Annual Revenue
N/A
IRS Ruling Year
2017
Tax Subsection
501(c)(03)

About This Organization

Rosary Preschool & Kindergarten is a nonprofit organization based in WAIPAHU, HI. It received its IRS tax-exempt ruling in 2017. The organization is classified under IRC Section 501(c)(03). It operates in the area of education. Total assets are reported at $1. Annual income is $437K.

Frequently Asked Questions

What does Rosary Preschool & Kindergarten do?

Rosary Preschool & Kindergarten is a nonprofit organization focused on education, based in WAIPAHU, HI. It is classified under IRC Section 501(c)(03).

What is Rosary Preschool & Kindergarten's annual revenue?

Rosary Preschool & Kindergarten reports total assets of $1. Annual income is $437K.

Where is Rosary Preschool & Kindergarten located?

Rosary Preschool & Kindergarten is located in WAIPAHU, HI.

Is Rosary Preschool & Kindergarten a 501(c)(3)?

Yes, Rosary Preschool & Kindergarten is a 501(c)(3) tax-exempt organization. Its EIN is 99-0171379. Donations to this organization may be tax-deductible.

Get a weekly digest of new grants for organizations like this

A free weekly digest of new foundation and federal funding opportunities. Unsubscribe anytime.

Research This Organization

Similar Organizations in Education

More Organizations in Hawaii

Is this your organization?

Claim your profile to add programs, impact data, leadership bios, and earn a Granted Transparency Badge. Verified organizations rank higher in search results.

Claim This Organization

Ready to start your proposal?

Granted drafts, reviews, and strengthens your grant application — saving weeks of work. Professional members win a grant in 12 months or get a full refund.

Browse More Grants

Backed by the Granted Guarantee