PORTLAND, OR
Sauvie Island School
Quick Facts
- EIN
- 45-1457029
- Location
- PORTLAND, OR
- Category
- Education
- NTEE Code
- B29
- Total Assets
- $2.9M
- Annual Income
- $3.2M
- Annual Revenue
- $3.2M
- IRS Ruling Year
- 2012
- Tax Subsection
- 501(c)(03)
About This Organization
Sauvie Island School is a nonprofit organization based in PORTLAND, OR. It received its IRS tax-exempt ruling in 2012. The organization is classified under IRC Section 501(c)(03). It operates in the area of education. Total assets are reported at $2.9M. Annual income is $3.2M. The organization has received $1K in foundation grants from 1 funder.
Grants Received from Foundations
Foundation grants awarded to Sauvie Island School, based on IRS 990-PF filings.
| Funder | Amount | Year | Purpose |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baird Foundation Inc. | $400 | 2022 | GENERAL SUPPORT |
| Baird Foundation Inc. | $400 | 2022 | GENERAL SUPPORT |
| Baird Foundation Inc. | $350 | 2021 | HEALTH AND HUMAN SERVICES |
Frequently Asked Questions
What does Sauvie Island School do?
Sauvie Island School is a nonprofit organization focused on education, based in PORTLAND, OR. It is classified under IRC Section 501(c)(03).
Who funds Sauvie Island School?
Sauvie Island School has received foundation grants from Baird Foundation Inc..
What is Sauvie Island School's annual revenue?
Sauvie Island School reports total assets of $2.9M. Annual income is $3.2M.
Where is Sauvie Island School located?
Sauvie Island School is located in PORTLAND, OR.
Is Sauvie Island School a 501(c)(3)?
Yes, Sauvie Island School is a 501(c)(3) tax-exempt organization. Its EIN is 45-1457029. Donations to this organization may be tax-deductible.
Get a weekly digest of new grants for organizations like this
A free weekly digest of new foundation and federal funding opportunities. Unsubscribe anytime.
Research This Organization
Similar Organizations in Education
Oregon State University Foundation
CORVALLIS, OR
University Of Oregon Foundation
EUGENE, OR
Lewis And Clark College
PORTLAND, OR
University Of Portland
PORTLAND, OR
Pacific University
FOREST GROVE, OR
Willamette University
SALEM, OR
More Organizations in Oregon
Is this your organization?
Claim your profile to add programs, impact data, leadership bios, and earn a Granted Transparency Badge. Verified organizations rank higher in search results.
Claim This Organization