SAN ANSELMO, CA

Side By Side

Quick Facts

EIN
94-1156301
Location
SAN ANSELMO, CA
Category
Health
NTEE Code
F330
Total Assets
$23.1M
Annual Income
$11.7M
Annual Revenue
$11.4M
IRS Ruling Year
1936
Tax Subsection
501(c)(03)

About This Organization

Side By Side is a nonprofit organization based in SAN ANSELMO, CA. It received its IRS tax-exempt ruling in 1936. The organization is classified under IRC Section 501(c)(03). It operates in the area of health. Total assets are reported at $23.1M. Annual income is $11.7M.

Frequently Asked Questions

What does Side By Side do?

Side By Side is a nonprofit organization focused on health, based in SAN ANSELMO, CA. It is classified under IRC Section 501(c)(03).

What is Side By Side's annual revenue?

Side By Side reports total assets of $23.1M. Annual income is $11.7M.

Where is Side By Side located?

Side By Side is located in SAN ANSELMO, CA.

Is Side By Side a 501(c)(3)?

Yes, Side By Side is a 501(c)(3) tax-exempt organization. Its EIN is 94-1156301. Donations to this organization may be tax-deductible.

Get a weekly digest of new grants for organizations like this

A free weekly digest of new foundation and federal funding opportunities. Unsubscribe anytime.

Research This Organization

Similar Organizations in Health

More Organizations in California

Is this your organization?

Claim your profile to add programs, impact data, leadership bios, and earn a Granted Transparency Badge. Verified organizations rank higher in search results.

Claim This Organization

Ready to start your proposal?

Granted drafts, reviews, and strengthens your grant application — saving weeks of work. Professional members win a grant in 12 months or get a full refund.

Browse More Grants

Backed by the Granted Guarantee