HOLLIS, NH
Signum University
Quick Facts
- EIN
- 45-3208712
- Location
- HOLLIS, NH
- Category
- Education
- NTEE Code
- B40
- Total Assets
- $84K
- Annual Income
- $919K
- Annual Revenue
- $919K
- IRS Ruling Year
- 2014
- Tax Subsection
- 501(c)(03)
About This Organization
Signum University is a nonprofit organization based in HOLLIS, NH. It received its IRS tax-exempt ruling in 2014. The organization is classified under IRC Section 501(c)(03). It operates in the area of education. Total assets are reported at $84K. Annual income is $919K.
Frequently Asked Questions
What does Signum University do?
Signum University is a nonprofit organization focused on education, based in HOLLIS, NH. It is classified under IRC Section 501(c)(03).
What is Signum University's annual revenue?
Signum University reports total assets of $84K. Annual income is $919K.
Where is Signum University located?
Signum University is located in HOLLIS, NH.
Is Signum University a 501(c)(3)?
Yes, Signum University is a 501(c)(3) tax-exempt organization. Its EIN is 45-3208712. Donations to this organization may be tax-deductible.
Get a weekly digest of new grants for organizations like this
A free weekly digest of new foundation and federal funding opportunities. Unsubscribe anytime.
Research This Organization
Similar Organizations in Education
Trustees Of Dartmouth College
HANOVER, NH
Southern New Hampshire University
MANCHESTER, NH
Phillips Exeter Academy
EXETER, NH
Saint Anselm College
MANCHESTER, NH
University Of New Hampshire Foundation Incorporated
DURHAM, NH
Franklin Pierce University
RINDGE, NH
More Organizations in New Hampshire
Is this your organization?
Claim your profile to add programs, impact data, leadership bios, and earn a Granted Transparency Badge. Verified organizations rank higher in search results.
Claim This Organization