BOISE, ID

Snake River Waterkeeper Inc.

Quick Facts

EIN
47-1608920
Location
BOISE, ID
Category
Environment
NTEE Code
C01
Total Assets
$481K
Annual Income
$435K
Annual Revenue
$435K
IRS Ruling Year
2014
Tax Subsection
501(c)(03)

About This Organization

Snake River Waterkeeper Inc. is a nonprofit organization based in BOISE, ID. It received its IRS tax-exempt ruling in 2014. The organization is classified under IRC Section 501(c)(03). It operates in the area of environment. Total assets are reported at $481K. Annual income is $435K.

Frequently Asked Questions

What does Snake River Waterkeeper Inc. do?

Snake River Waterkeeper Inc. is a nonprofit organization focused on environment, based in BOISE, ID. It is classified under IRC Section 501(c)(03).

What is Snake River Waterkeeper Inc.'s annual revenue?

Snake River Waterkeeper Inc. reports total assets of $481K. Annual income is $435K.

Where is Snake River Waterkeeper Inc. located?

Snake River Waterkeeper Inc. is located in BOISE, ID.

Is Snake River Waterkeeper Inc. a 501(c)(3)?

Yes, Snake River Waterkeeper Inc. is a 501(c)(3) tax-exempt organization. Its EIN is 47-1608920. Donations to this organization may be tax-deductible.

Get a weekly digest of new grants for organizations like this

A free weekly digest of new foundation and federal funding opportunities. Unsubscribe anytime.

Research This Organization

Similar Organizations in Environment

More Organizations in Idaho

Is this your organization?

Claim your profile to add programs, impact data, leadership bios, and earn a Granted Transparency Badge. Verified organizations rank higher in search results.

Claim This Organization

Ready to start your proposal?

Granted drafts, reviews, and strengthens your grant application — saving weeks of work. Professional members win a grant in 12 months or get a full refund.

Browse More Grants

Backed by the Granted Guarantee