SACRAMENTO, CA

Special Operations-Finding Kids

Quick Facts

EIN
81-2874951
Location
SACRAMENTO, CA
Category
Human Services
NTEE Code
I73
Total Assets
$689K
Annual Income
$1.4M
Annual Revenue
$1.4M
IRS Ruling Year
2017
Tax Subsection
501(c)(03)

About This Organization

Special Operations-Finding Kids is a nonprofit organization based in SACRAMENTO, CA. It received its IRS tax-exempt ruling in 2017. The organization is classified under IRC Section 501(c)(03). It operates in the area of human services. Total assets are reported at $689K. Annual income is $1.4M. The organization has received $25K in foundation grants from 2 funders.

Grants Received from Foundations

Foundation grants awarded to Special Operations-Finding Kids, based on IRS 990-PF filings.

FunderAmountYearPurpose
Ford Family Foundation$5K2024General Support
Rugged Elegance Foundation$10K2022efforts in San Francisco
Rugged Elegance Foundation$10K2022efforts in San Francisco

Frequently Asked Questions

What does Special Operations-Finding Kids do?

Special Operations-Finding Kids is a nonprofit organization focused on human services, based in SACRAMENTO, CA. It is classified under IRC Section 501(c)(03).

Who funds Special Operations-Finding Kids?

Special Operations-Finding Kids has received foundation grants from Ford Family Foundation, Rugged Elegance Foundation.

What is Special Operations-Finding Kids's annual revenue?

Special Operations-Finding Kids reports total assets of $689K. Annual income is $1.4M.

Where is Special Operations-Finding Kids located?

Special Operations-Finding Kids is located in SACRAMENTO, CA.

Is Special Operations-Finding Kids a 501(c)(3)?

Yes, Special Operations-Finding Kids is a 501(c)(3) tax-exempt organization. Its EIN is 81-2874951. Donations to this organization may be tax-deductible.

Get a weekly digest of new grants for organizations like this

A free weekly digest of new foundation and federal funding opportunities. Unsubscribe anytime.

Research This Organization

Similar Organizations in Human Services

More Organizations in California

Is this your organization?

Claim your profile to add programs, impact data, leadership bios, and earn a Granted Transparency Badge. Verified organizations rank higher in search results.

Claim This Organization

Ready to start your proposal?

Granted drafts, reviews, and strengthens your grant application — saving weeks of work. Professional members win a grant in 12 months or get a full refund.

Browse More Grants

Backed by the Granted Guarantee