RIDGELAND, MS
St Augustine School
Quick Facts
- EIN
- 46-3215081
- Location
- RIDGELAND, MS
- Category
- Education
- NTEE Code
- B20
- Total Assets
- $1.5M
- Annual Income
- $1.9M
- Annual Revenue
- $1.9M
- IRS Ruling Year
- 2014
- Tax Subsection
- 501(c)(03)
About This Organization
St Augustine School is a nonprofit organization based in RIDGELAND, MS. It received its IRS tax-exempt ruling in 2014. The organization is classified under IRC Section 501(c)(03). It operates in the area of education. Total assets are reported at $1.5M. Annual income is $1.9M.
Frequently Asked Questions
What does St Augustine School do?
St Augustine School is a nonprofit organization focused on education, based in RIDGELAND, MS. It is classified under IRC Section 501(c)(03).
What is St Augustine School's annual revenue?
St Augustine School reports total assets of $1.5M. Annual income is $1.9M.
Where is St Augustine School located?
St Augustine School is located in RIDGELAND, MS.
Is St Augustine School a 501(c)(3)?
Yes, St Augustine School is a 501(c)(3) tax-exempt organization. Its EIN is 46-3215081. Donations to this organization may be tax-deductible.
Get a weekly digest of new grants for organizations like this
A free weekly digest of new foundation and federal funding opportunities. Unsubscribe anytime.
Research This Organization
Similar Organizations in Education
Mississippi College
CLINTON, MS
University Of Mississippi Foundation
OXFORD, MS
Robert M Hearin Support Foundation
RIDGELAND, MS
Mississippi Action For Progress Inc.
JACKSON, MS
Millsaps College
JACKSON, MS
Belhaven University
JACKSON, MS
More Organizations in Mississippi
Is this your organization?
Claim your profile to add programs, impact data, leadership bios, and earn a Granted Transparency Badge. Verified organizations rank higher in search results.
Claim This Organization