STOWE, VT
Stowe Swimmers Foundation Ltd
Quick Facts
- EIN
- 03-0363251
- Location
- STOWE, VT
- Category
- Philanthropy & Grantmaking
- NTEE Code
- T23
- Total Assets
- $4.2M
- Annual Income
- $1.2M
- Annual Revenue
- N/A
- IRS Ruling Year
- 2000
- Tax Subsection
- 501(c)(03)
About This Organization
Stowe Swimmers Foundation Ltd is a nonprofit organization based in STOWE, VT. It received its IRS tax-exempt ruling in 2000. The organization is classified under IRC Section 501(c)(03). It operates in the area of philanthropy & grantmaking. Total assets are reported at $4.2M. Annual income is $1.2M. The organization has received $4K in foundation grants from 1 funder.
Grants Received from Foundations
Foundation grants awarded to Stowe Swimmers Foundation Ltd, based on IRS 990-PF filings.
| Funder | Amount | Year | Purpose |
|---|---|---|---|
| Halvorsen Family Foundation | $2K | 2022 | ATHLETIC OPPORTUNITIES |
| Halvorsen Family Foundation | $2K | 2022 | ATHLETIC OPPORTUNITIES |
Frequently Asked Questions
What does Stowe Swimmers Foundation Ltd do?
Stowe Swimmers Foundation Ltd is a nonprofit organization focused on philanthropy & grantmaking, based in STOWE, VT. It is classified under IRC Section 501(c)(03).
Who funds Stowe Swimmers Foundation Ltd?
Stowe Swimmers Foundation Ltd has received foundation grants from Halvorsen Family Foundation.
What is Stowe Swimmers Foundation Ltd's annual revenue?
Stowe Swimmers Foundation Ltd reports total assets of $4.2M. Annual income is $1.2M.
Where is Stowe Swimmers Foundation Ltd located?
Stowe Swimmers Foundation Ltd is located in STOWE, VT.
Is Stowe Swimmers Foundation Ltd a 501(c)(3)?
Yes, Stowe Swimmers Foundation Ltd is a 501(c)(3) tax-exempt organization. Its EIN is 03-0363251. Donations to this organization may be tax-deductible.
Get a weekly digest of new grants for organizations like this
A free weekly digest of new foundation and federal funding opportunities. Unsubscribe anytime.
Research This Organization
Similar Organizations in Philanthropy & Grantmaking
Vermont Community Foundation
MIDDLEBURY, VT
One Tree Planted Inc.
SHELBURNE, VT
Hoehl Family Foundation
SHELBURNE, VT
Concrete Foundation Inc.
CRAFTSBURY CM, VT
Lintilhac Foundation
SHELBURNE, VT
Hall Art Foundation Inc.
READING, VT
More Organizations in Vermont
Is this your organization?
Claim your profile to add programs, impact data, leadership bios, and earn a Granted Transparency Badge. Verified organizations rank higher in search results.
Claim This Organization