GREENWOOD VLG, CO
The@Betty Knoebel Charitable Trust
Quick Facts
- EIN
- 30-6531335
- Location
- GREENWOOD VLG, CO
- Category
- Philanthropy & Grantmaking
- NTEE Code
- T90
- Total Assets
- $27M
- Annual Income
- $11M
- Annual Revenue
- N/A
- IRS Ruling Year
- 2016
- Tax Subsection
- 501(c)(03)
About This Organization
The@Betty Knoebel Charitable Trust is a nonprofit organization based in GREENWOOD VLG, CO. It received its IRS tax-exempt ruling in 2016. The organization is classified under IRC Section 501(c)(03). It operates in the area of philanthropy & grantmaking. Total assets are reported at $27M. Annual income is $11M.
Frequently Asked Questions
What does The@Betty Knoebel Charitable Trust do?
The@Betty Knoebel Charitable Trust is a nonprofit organization focused on philanthropy & grantmaking, based in GREENWOOD VLG, CO. It is classified under IRC Section 501(c)(03).
What is The@Betty Knoebel Charitable Trust's annual revenue?
The@Betty Knoebel Charitable Trust reports total assets of $27M. Annual income is $11M.
Where is The@Betty Knoebel Charitable Trust located?
The@Betty Knoebel Charitable Trust is located in GREENWOOD VLG, CO.
Is The@Betty Knoebel Charitable Trust a 501(c)(3)?
Yes, The@Betty Knoebel Charitable Trust is a 501(c)(3) tax-exempt organization. Its EIN is 30-6531335. Donations to this organization may be tax-deductible.
Get a weekly digest of new grants for organizations like this
A free weekly digest of new foundation and federal funding opportunities. Unsubscribe anytime.
Research This Organization
Similar Organizations in Philanthropy & Grantmaking
Anschutz Foundation
DENVER, CO
Denver Foundation
DENVER, CO
Rose Community Foundation
DENVER, CO
Christian Community Foundation Inc.
COLORADO SPGS, CO
Zoma Foundation
DENVER, CO
Charter Fund Inc.
DENVER, CO
More Organizations in Colorado
Is this your organization?
Claim your profile to add programs, impact data, leadership bios, and earn a Granted Transparency Badge. Verified organizations rank higher in search results.
Claim This Organization