BATON ROUGE, LA

The Boot

Quick Facts

EIN
99-2550760
Location
BATON ROUGE, LA
Category
Community Development
NTEE Code
W30
Total Assets
$933K
Annual Income
$1.5M
Annual Revenue
$1.5M
IRS Ruling Year
2025
Tax Subsection
501(c)(03)

About This Organization

The Boot is a nonprofit organization based in BATON ROUGE, LA. It received its IRS tax-exempt ruling in 2025. The organization is classified under IRC Section 501(c)(03). It operates in the area of community development. Total assets are reported at $933K. Annual income is $1.5M.

Frequently Asked Questions

What does The Boot do?

The Boot is a nonprofit organization focused on community development, based in BATON ROUGE, LA. It is classified under IRC Section 501(c)(03).

What is The Boot's annual revenue?

The Boot reports total assets of $933K. Annual income is $1.5M.

Where is The Boot located?

The Boot is located in BATON ROUGE, LA.

Is The Boot a 501(c)(3)?

Yes, The Boot is a 501(c)(3) tax-exempt organization. Its EIN is 99-2550760. Donations to this organization may be tax-deductible.

Get a weekly digest of new grants for organizations like this

A free weekly digest of new foundation and federal funding opportunities. Unsubscribe anytime.

Research This Organization

Similar Organizations in Community Development

More Organizations in Louisiana

Is this your organization?

Claim your profile to add programs, impact data, leadership bios, and earn a Granted Transparency Badge. Verified organizations rank higher in search results.

Claim This Organization

Ready to start your proposal?

Granted drafts, reviews, and strengthens your grant application — saving weeks of work. Professional members win a grant in 12 months or get a full refund.

Browse More Grants

Backed by the Granted Guarantee