HEBER CITY, UT
The Sumba Foundation
Quick Facts
- EIN
- 91-2168923
- Location
- HEBER CITY, UT
- Category
- International
- NTEE Code
- Q30
- Total Assets
- $2.3M
- Annual Income
- $1.4M
- Annual Revenue
- $1.4M
- IRS Ruling Year
- 2002
- Tax Subsection
- 501(c)(03)
About This Organization
The Sumba Foundation is a nonprofit organization based in HEBER CITY, UT. It received its IRS tax-exempt ruling in 2002. The organization is classified under IRC Section 501(c)(03). It operates in the area of international. Total assets are reported at $2.3M. Annual income is $1.4M.
Frequently Asked Questions
What does The Sumba Foundation do?
The Sumba Foundation is a nonprofit organization focused on international, based in HEBER CITY, UT. It is classified under IRC Section 501(c)(03).
What is The Sumba Foundation's annual revenue?
The Sumba Foundation reports total assets of $2.3M. Annual income is $1.4M.
Where is The Sumba Foundation located?
The Sumba Foundation is located in HEBER CITY, UT.
Is The Sumba Foundation a 501(c)(3)?
Yes, The Sumba Foundation is a 501(c)(3) tax-exempt organization. Its EIN is 91-2168923. Donations to this organization may be tax-deductible.
Get a weekly digest of new grants for organizations like this
A free weekly digest of new foundation and federal funding opportunities. Unsubscribe anytime.
Research This Organization
Similar Organizations in International
Humanitarian Experience Inc.
SALT LAKE CTY, UT
Globous Relief Fund
SALT LAKE CITY, UT
Cache Community Food Pantry Inc.
LOGAN, UT
Klintworth Family Foundation
PARK CITY, UT
Doterra Healing Hands Foundation
PLEASANT GRV, UT
Mentors International
DRAPER, UT
More Organizations in Utah
Is this your organization?
Claim your profile to add programs, impact data, leadership bios, and earn a Granted Transparency Badge. Verified organizations rank higher in search results.
Claim This Organization