VALLEY CITY, ND
Thundering Saints
Quick Facts
- EIN
- 27-3083994
- Location
- VALLEY CITY, ND
- Category
- Philanthropy & Grantmaking
- NTEE Code
- T12
- Total Assets
- $902K
- Annual Income
- $1.9M
- Annual Revenue
- $1.1M
- IRS Ruling Year
- 2010
- Tax Subsection
- 501(c)(03)
About This Organization
Thundering Saints is a nonprofit organization based in VALLEY CITY, ND. It received its IRS tax-exempt ruling in 2010. The organization is classified under IRC Section 501(c)(03). It operates in the area of philanthropy & grantmaking. Total assets are reported at $902K. Annual income is $1.9M.
Frequently Asked Questions
What does Thundering Saints do?
Thundering Saints is a nonprofit organization focused on philanthropy & grantmaking, based in VALLEY CITY, ND. It is classified under IRC Section 501(c)(03).
What is Thundering Saints's annual revenue?
Thundering Saints reports total assets of $902K. Annual income is $1.9M.
Where is Thundering Saints located?
Thundering Saints is located in VALLEY CITY, ND.
Is Thundering Saints a 501(c)(3)?
Yes, Thundering Saints is a 501(c)(3) tax-exempt organization. Its EIN is 27-3083994. Donations to this organization may be tax-deductible.
Get a weekly digest of new grants for organizations like this
A free weekly digest of new foundation and federal funding opportunities. Unsubscribe anytime.
Research This Organization
Similar Organizations in Philanthropy & Grantmaking
Centurion Foundation
WEST FARGO, ND
Offutt Family Foundation
FARGO, ND
North Dakota Community Foundation
BISMARCK, ND
Fargo-Moorhead Area Foundation Corporation
FARGO, ND
The Barry Foundation
FARGO, ND
R B Nordick Foundation
WEST FARGO, ND
More Organizations in North Dakota
Is this your organization?
Claim your profile to add programs, impact data, leadership bios, and earn a Granted Transparency Badge. Verified organizations rank higher in search results.
Claim This Organization