SANTA FE, NM
Tomorrows Women
Quick Facts
- EIN
- 85-0366087
- Location
- SANTA FE, NM
- Total Assets
- $956K
- Annual Income
- $870K
- Annual Revenue
- $838K
- IRS Ruling Year
- 1989
- Tax Subsection
- 501(c)(03)
About This Organization
Tomorrows Women is a nonprofit organization based in SANTA FE, NM. It received its IRS tax-exempt ruling in 1989. The organization is classified under IRC Section 501(c)(03). Total assets are reported at $956K. Annual income is $870K. The organization has received $53K in foundation grants from 5 funders. It has received $515K in federal awards from 2 agencies.
Grants Received from Foundations
Foundation grants awarded to Tomorrows Women, based on IRS 990-PF filings.
| Funder | Amount | Year | Purpose |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pincus Family Foundation | $15K | 2023 | 2023 Young Leader Arts Program |
| Pincus Family Foundation | $15K | 2022 | Young Leader Program |
| Shell Usa Company Foundation | $3K | 2022 | MEF |
| Quail Roost Foundation | $3K | 2022 | GENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT |
| Shell Usa Company Foundation | $3K | 2022 | MEF |
| Quail Roost Foundation | $3K | 2022 | GENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT |
| Bnsf Foundation | $108 | 2022 | MATCHING GIFTS 1 |
| Bnsf Foundation | $108 | 2022 | MATCHING GIFTS 1 |
| Stocker Foundation | $5K | 2021 | UNRESTRICTED, MOST PRESSING NEED |
| Quail Roost Foundation | $3K | 2021 | GENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT |
| Quail Roost Foundation | $3K | 2020 | GENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT |
Federal Awards Received
Federal grants and cooperative agreements from USAspending.gov.
| Agency | Program | Amount | Year |
|---|---|---|---|
| Agency for International Development | 2 awards totaling $494,850 | $495K | 2025 |
| Department of State | 1 awards totaling $20,000 | $20K | 2025 |
Frequently Asked Questions
What does Tomorrows Women do?
Tomorrows Women is a nonprofit organization based in SANTA FE, NM. It is classified under IRC Section 501(c)(03).
Who funds Tomorrows Women?
Tomorrows Women has received foundation grants from Pincus Family Foundation, Shell Usa Company Foundation, Quail Roost Foundation, and others. It has also received federal awards from Agency for International Development, Department of State.
What is Tomorrows Women's annual revenue?
Tomorrows Women reports total assets of $956K. Annual income is $870K.
Where is Tomorrows Women located?
Tomorrows Women is located in SANTA FE, NM.
Is Tomorrows Women a 501(c)(3)?
Yes, Tomorrows Women is a 501(c)(3) tax-exempt organization. Its EIN is 85-0366087. Donations to this organization may be tax-deductible.
Get a weekly digest of new grants for organizations like this
A free weekly digest of new foundation and federal funding opportunities. Unsubscribe anytime.
Research This Organization
Similar Organizations
Presbyterian Healthcare Services
ALBUQUERQUE, NM
St Vincent Hospital
SANTA FE, NM
Anchorum Health Foundation
SANTA FE, NM
San Juan Regional Medical Center Inc.
FARMINGTON, NM
Anchorum St Vincent
SANTA FE, NM
Otero County Hospital Association
ALAMOGORDO, NM
More Organizations in New Mexico
Is this your organization?
Claim your profile to add programs, impact data, leadership bios, and earn a Granted Transparency Badge. Verified organizations rank higher in search results.
Claim This Organization