ALBUQUERQUE, NM

Tricore Inc.

Quick Facts

EIN
84-3909066
Location
ALBUQUERQUE, NM
Category
Health
NTEE Code
E60
Total Assets
$24.5M
Annual Income
$68.3M
Annual Revenue
$68.2M
IRS Ruling Year
2020
Tax Subsection
501(c)(03)

About This Organization

Tricore Inc. is a nonprofit organization based in ALBUQUERQUE, NM. It received its IRS tax-exempt ruling in 2020. The organization is classified under IRC Section 501(c)(03). It operates in the area of health. Total assets are reported at $24.5M. Annual income is $68.3M.

Frequently Asked Questions

What does Tricore Inc. do?

Tricore Inc. is a nonprofit organization focused on health, based in ALBUQUERQUE, NM. It is classified under IRC Section 501(c)(03).

What is Tricore Inc.'s annual revenue?

Tricore Inc. reports total assets of $24.5M. Annual income is $68.3M.

Where is Tricore Inc. located?

Tricore Inc. is located in ALBUQUERQUE, NM.

Is Tricore Inc. a 501(c)(3)?

Yes, Tricore Inc. is a 501(c)(3) tax-exempt organization. Its EIN is 84-3909066. Donations to this organization may be tax-deductible.

Get a weekly digest of new grants for organizations like this

A free weekly digest of new foundation and federal funding opportunities. Unsubscribe anytime.

Research This Organization

Similar Organizations in Health

More Organizations in New Mexico

Is this your organization?

Claim your profile to add programs, impact data, leadership bios, and earn a Granted Transparency Badge. Verified organizations rank higher in search results.

Claim This Organization

Ready to start your proposal?

Granted drafts, reviews, and strengthens your grant application — saving weeks of work. Professional members win a grant in 12 months or get a full refund.

Browse More Grants

Backed by the Granted Guarantee