ERLANGER, KY
Twelve Stones Christian Academy
Quick Facts
- EIN
- 82-1515482
- Location
- ERLANGER, KY
- Category
- Environment
- NTEE Code
- C20
- Total Assets
- $7.9M
- Annual Income
- $1.2M
- Annual Revenue
- $1.2M
- IRS Ruling Year
- 2018
- Tax Subsection
- 501(c)(03)
About This Organization
Twelve Stones Christian Academy is a nonprofit organization based in ERLANGER, KY. It received its IRS tax-exempt ruling in 2018. The organization is classified under IRC Section 501(c)(03). It operates in the area of environment. Total assets are reported at $7.9M. Annual income is $1.2M.
Frequently Asked Questions
What does Twelve Stones Christian Academy do?
Twelve Stones Christian Academy is a nonprofit organization focused on environment, based in ERLANGER, KY. It is classified under IRC Section 501(c)(03).
What is Twelve Stones Christian Academy's annual revenue?
Twelve Stones Christian Academy reports total assets of $7.9M. Annual income is $1.2M.
Where is Twelve Stones Christian Academy located?
Twelve Stones Christian Academy is located in ERLANGER, KY.
Is Twelve Stones Christian Academy a 501(c)(3)?
Yes, Twelve Stones Christian Academy is a 501(c)(3) tax-exempt organization. Its EIN is 82-1515482. Donations to this organization may be tax-deductible.
Get a weekly digest of new grants for organizations like this
A free weekly digest of new foundation and federal funding opportunities. Unsubscribe anytime.
Research This Organization
Similar Organizations in Environment
Clean Streams Foundation Inc.
LEXINGTON, KY
Kentucky Natural Lands Trust Inc.
BEREA, KY
Yew Dell Inc.
CRESTWOOD, KY
Isaac W Bernheim Foundation Inc.
CLERMONT, KY
Fort Campbell Historical Foundation Inc.
FORT CAMPBELL, KY
Waterfront Botanical Gardens Inc.
LOUISVILLE, KY
More Organizations in Kentucky
Is this your organization?
Claim your profile to add programs, impact data, leadership bios, and earn a Granted Transparency Badge. Verified organizations rank higher in search results.
Claim This Organization