UNDERHILL, VT

Underhill Jericho Fire Department

Quick Facts

EIN
03-0306565
Location
UNDERHILL, VT
Category
Human Services
NTEE Code
M24Z
Total Assets
$2.2M
Annual Income
$943K
Annual Revenue
$933K
IRS Ruling Year
1994
Tax Subsection
501(c)(03)

About This Organization

Underhill Jericho Fire Department is a nonprofit organization based in UNDERHILL, VT. It received its IRS tax-exempt ruling in 1994. The organization is classified under IRC Section 501(c)(03). It operates in the area of human services. Total assets are reported at $2.2M. Annual income is $943K. The organization has received $500 in foundation grants from 1 funder.

Grants Received from Foundations

Foundation grants awarded to Underhill Jericho Fire Department, based on IRS 990-PF filings.

FunderAmountYearPurpose
National Life Group Charitable Foundation Inc.$5002023FOR FRONTLINE SERVICE

Frequently Asked Questions

What does Underhill Jericho Fire Department do?

Underhill Jericho Fire Department is a nonprofit organization focused on human services, based in UNDERHILL, VT. It is classified under IRC Section 501(c)(03).

Who funds Underhill Jericho Fire Department?

Underhill Jericho Fire Department has received foundation grants from National Life Group Charitable Foundation Inc..

What is Underhill Jericho Fire Department's annual revenue?

Underhill Jericho Fire Department reports total assets of $2.2M. Annual income is $943K.

Where is Underhill Jericho Fire Department located?

Underhill Jericho Fire Department is located in UNDERHILL, VT.

Is Underhill Jericho Fire Department a 501(c)(3)?

Yes, Underhill Jericho Fire Department is a 501(c)(3) tax-exempt organization. Its EIN is 03-0306565. Donations to this organization may be tax-deductible.

Get a weekly digest of new grants for organizations like this

A free weekly digest of new foundation and federal funding opportunities. Unsubscribe anytime.

Research This Organization

Similar Organizations in Human Services

More Organizations in Vermont

Is this your organization?

Claim your profile to add programs, impact data, leadership bios, and earn a Granted Transparency Badge. Verified organizations rank higher in search results.

Claim This Organization

Ready to start your proposal?

Granted drafts, reviews, and strengthens your grant application — saving weeks of work. Professional members win a grant in 12 months or get a full refund.

Browse More Grants

Backed by the Granted Guarantee