CHEYENNE, WY

Veterans Rock

Quick Facts

EIN
85-0764379
Location
CHEYENNE, WY
Category
Human Services
NTEE Code
P80
Total Assets
$130K
Annual Income
$109K
Annual Revenue
$109K
IRS Ruling Year
2020
Tax Subsection
501(c)(03)

About This Organization

Veterans Rock is a nonprofit organization based in CHEYENNE, WY. It received its IRS tax-exempt ruling in 2020. The organization is classified under IRC Section 501(c)(03). It operates in the area of human services. Total assets are reported at $130K. Annual income is $109K.

Frequently Asked Questions

What does Veterans Rock do?

Veterans Rock is a nonprofit organization focused on human services, based in CHEYENNE, WY. It is classified under IRC Section 501(c)(03).

What is Veterans Rock's annual revenue?

Veterans Rock reports total assets of $130K. Annual income is $109K.

Where is Veterans Rock located?

Veterans Rock is located in CHEYENNE, WY.

Is Veterans Rock a 501(c)(3)?

Yes, Veterans Rock is a 501(c)(3) tax-exempt organization. Its EIN is 85-0764379. Donations to this organization may be tax-deductible.

Get a weekly digest of new grants for organizations like this

A free weekly digest of new foundation and federal funding opportunities. Unsubscribe anytime.

Research This Organization

Similar Organizations in Human Services

More Organizations in Wyoming

Is this your organization?

Claim your profile to add programs, impact data, leadership bios, and earn a Granted Transparency Badge. Verified organizations rank higher in search results.

Claim This Organization

Ready to start your proposal?

Granted drafts, reviews, and strengthens your grant application — saving weeks of work. Professional members win a grant in 12 months or get a full refund.

Browse More Grants

Backed by the Granted Guarantee