HUNTINGTON, WV
Wayne County Community Services Organization Inc.
Quick Facts
- EIN
- 55-0632134
- Location
- HUNTINGTON, WV
- Category
- Community Development
- NTEE Code
- S200
- Total Assets
- $1.1M
- Annual Income
- $2M
- Annual Revenue
- $2M
- IRS Ruling Year
- 1986
- Tax Subsection
- 501(c)(03)
About This Organization
Wayne County Community Services Organization Inc. is a nonprofit organization based in HUNTINGTON, WV. It received its IRS tax-exempt ruling in 1986. The organization is classified under IRC Section 501(c)(03). It operates in the area of community development. Total assets are reported at $1.1M. Annual income is $2M.
Frequently Asked Questions
What does Wayne County Community Services Organization Inc. do?
Wayne County Community Services Organization Inc. is a nonprofit organization focused on community development, based in HUNTINGTON, WV. It is classified under IRC Section 501(c)(03).
What is Wayne County Community Services Organization Inc.'s annual revenue?
Wayne County Community Services Organization Inc. reports total assets of $1.1M. Annual income is $2M.
Where is Wayne County Community Services Organization Inc. located?
Wayne County Community Services Organization Inc. is located in HUNTINGTON, WV.
Is Wayne County Community Services Organization Inc. a 501(c)(3)?
Yes, Wayne County Community Services Organization Inc. is a 501(c)(3) tax-exempt organization. Its EIN is 55-0632134. Donations to this organization may be tax-deductible.
Get a weekly digest of new grants for organizations like this
A free weekly digest of new foundation and federal funding opportunities. Unsubscribe anytime.
Research This Organization
Similar Organizations in Community Development
Marshall University Research Corporation
HUNTINGTON, WV
Mountainheart Community Servces Inc.
OCEANA, WV
Community Action Of South Eastern West Virginia
BLUEFIELD, WV
Coalfield Community Action Partnership Inc.
WILLIAMSON, WV
Polymer Alliance Zone Inc.
DAVISVILLE, WV
Pride Community Services Inc.
LOGAN, WV
More Organizations in West Virginia
Is this your organization?
Claim your profile to add programs, impact data, leadership bios, and earn a Granted Transparency Badge. Verified organizations rank higher in search results.
Claim This Organization