HAILEY, ID
Wood River Bicycle Coalition
Quick Facts
- EIN
- 01-0975346
- Location
- HAILEY, ID
- Category
- Human Services
- NTEE Code
- N32
- Total Assets
- $655K
- Annual Income
- $618K
- Annual Revenue
- $612K
- IRS Ruling Year
- 2016
- Tax Subsection
- 501(c)(03)
About This Organization
Wood River Bicycle Coalition is a nonprofit organization based in HAILEY, ID. It received its IRS tax-exempt ruling in 2016. The organization is classified under IRC Section 501(c)(03). It operates in the area of human services. Total assets are reported at $655K. Annual income is $618K. The organization has received $8K in foundation grants from 1 funder.
Grants Received from Foundations
Foundation grants awarded to Wood River Bicycle Coalition, based on IRS 990-PF filings.
| Funder | Amount | Year | Purpose |
|---|---|---|---|
| Giant Steps Foundation | $8K | 2020 | TRAIL WORK FOR ADA COMPLIANCE |
Frequently Asked Questions
What does Wood River Bicycle Coalition do?
Wood River Bicycle Coalition is a nonprofit organization focused on human services, based in HAILEY, ID. It is classified under IRC Section 501(c)(03).
Who funds Wood River Bicycle Coalition?
Wood River Bicycle Coalition has received foundation grants from Giant Steps Foundation.
What is Wood River Bicycle Coalition's annual revenue?
Wood River Bicycle Coalition reports total assets of $655K. Annual income is $618K.
Where is Wood River Bicycle Coalition located?
Wood River Bicycle Coalition is located in HAILEY, ID.
Is Wood River Bicycle Coalition a 501(c)(3)?
Yes, Wood River Bicycle Coalition is a 501(c)(3) tax-exempt organization. Its EIN is 01-0975346. Donations to this organization may be tax-deductible.
Get a weekly digest of new grants for organizations like this
A free weekly digest of new foundation and federal funding opportunities. Unsubscribe anytime.
Research This Organization
Similar Organizations in Human Services
Bogus Basin Recreational Association Inc.
BOISE, ID
Wood River Community Young Mens Christian Association Inc.
BOISE, ID
Higher Ground Sun Valley Inc.
KETCHUM, ID
Bronco Athletic Association Inc.
BOISE, ID
Lutherhaven Ministries Inc.
COEUR D ALENE, ID
Idaho Youth Golf Association Inc.
BOISE, ID
More Organizations in Idaho
Is this your organization?
Claim your profile to add programs, impact data, leadership bios, and earn a Granted Transparency Badge. Verified organizations rank higher in search results.
Claim This Organization