ALBUQUERQUE, NM
Working Classroom Inc.
Quick Facts
- EIN
- 85-0280287
- Location
- ALBUQUERQUE, NM
- Total Assets
- $519K
- Annual Income
- $627K
- Annual Revenue
- $627K
- IRS Ruling Year
- 1980
- Tax Subsection
- 501(c)(03)
About This Organization
Working Classroom Inc. is a nonprofit organization based in ALBUQUERQUE, NM. It received its IRS tax-exempt ruling in 1980. The organization is classified under IRC Section 501(c)(03). Total assets are reported at $519K. Annual income is $627K.
Frequently Asked Questions
What does Working Classroom Inc. do?
Working Classroom Inc. is a nonprofit organization based in ALBUQUERQUE, NM. It is classified under IRC Section 501(c)(03).
What is Working Classroom Inc.'s annual revenue?
Working Classroom Inc. reports total assets of $519K. Annual income is $627K.
Where is Working Classroom Inc. located?
Working Classroom Inc. is located in ALBUQUERQUE, NM.
Is Working Classroom Inc. a 501(c)(3)?
Yes, Working Classroom Inc. is a 501(c)(3) tax-exempt organization. Its EIN is 85-0280287. Donations to this organization may be tax-deductible.
Get a weekly digest of new grants for organizations like this
A free weekly digest of new foundation and federal funding opportunities. Unsubscribe anytime.
Research This Organization
Similar Organizations
Presbyterian Healthcare Services
ALBUQUERQUE, NM
St Vincent Hospital
SANTA FE, NM
Anchorum Health Foundation
SANTA FE, NM
San Juan Regional Medical Center Inc.
FARMINGTON, NM
Anchorum St Vincent
SANTA FE, NM
Otero County Hospital Association
ALAMOGORDO, NM
More Organizations in New Mexico
Is this your organization?
Claim your profile to add programs, impact data, leadership bios, and earn a Granted Transparency Badge. Verified organizations rank higher in search results.
Claim This Organization